Business Process As A Service Bpaas Business Plan Template
Business Process As A Service Bpaas Business Plan Template
A numbers-first plan for founders who want to sell finished business outcomes, invoices posted, claims adjudicated, employees onboarded, instead of hours of outsourced labour. Start with the free template or have our team build the model for you.
The Market Numbers, and Why Analysts Disagree
Ask five research houses how big business process as a service was in 2025 and you get five answers that differ by a factor of 1.7. Fortune Business Insights puts it at $95.25 billion. Research and Markets and IMARC Group report $77.2 billion, with a forecast of $148.2 billion by 2034 at a 7.3% compound annual growth rate. Mordor Intelligence says $78.69 billion. The Business Research Company lands at $59.98 billion, and Precision Business Insights at $57.4 billion.
The spread is not noise you can ignore in a business plan. It tells you that nobody agrees on where BPaaS stops and ordinary business process outsourcing begins. A report that counts every cloud-hosted payroll or procurement service will land near the top of the range. One that only counts platform-delivered, subscription- or consumption-priced services will land near the bottom. When you write your market section, state which definition you are using, quote at least two sources from different parts of the range, and then do the part the analysts skip: size the slice you can actually reach.
Serviceable market beats headline market
A founder with $100,000 and a laptop is not competing for $77 billion. The reachable market is the set of buyers, in one process, in one geography, who currently pay too much for it and are too small to be interesting to Genpact or WNS. Take accounts payable as an example. If a UK construction subcontractor with 40 staff handles 2,500 supplier invoices a month and a mid-size US dental group handles 6,000, those are real, buyable workloads. You can count them using Companies House filings, state business registries and trade-body membership lists, and then multiply by a realistic win rate. A bottom-up number of 400 target companies and a first-three-years capture of 25 clients is a more bankable statement than any percentage of a global figure.
The large providers tell you where the money sits. Reviews of the biggest outsourcers describe Cognizant moving from capacity pricing toward outcome-linked contracts, Genpact mixing volume-based and fixed-fee structures, Conduent concentrating on transaction processing and government work, and Infosys BPM offering pay-as-you-go BPaaS alongside FTE-based deals. Every one of them is steering toward the pricing model a new entrant can start with on day one. That is the opening: the incumbents carry legacy FTE contracts they cannot abandon quickly, and you carry none.
What drives demand in the next 24 months
- Finance teams under headcount freezes. Accounts payable, expense audit and collections work still has to be done, and buyers prefer a per-unit fee to an extra salary.
- Document AI quality. Extraction accuracy on messy invoices, claims forms and ID documents has risen enough that a 75% to 85% touchless rate is now achievable for narrow document types, which is what makes a fixed unit price safe to quote.
- Procurement asking for outcome clauses. More RFPs ask for a price per completed transaction with an SLA attached, which is the native BPaaS format.
- Regulated work moving to compliant specialists. Healthcare revenue cycle and insurance back-office buyers want a vendor that already holds the attestations, rather than building the controls themselves.
Three Ways to Build a BPaaS Company
Founders usually describe the business as "BPaaS" and stop there. Lenders and investors want to know which of three structurally different companies you are building, because the capital needs, margin profile and risks are not the same.
| Model | What you own | Typical launch cost | Gross margin at maturity | Main risk |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vertical wedge (one process, one buyer type) | Workflow, rules and a small exception team built on licensed tools | $68K–$130K | 45–55% | Three clients make up 70% of revenue |
| Platform-led (own the software) | Proprietary workflow engine, connectors, client portal | $180K–$310K | 60–72% | Build takes longer than the runway |
| Reseller-operator (white-label a vendor's stack) | Client relationships, service design, SLAs | $70K–$150K | 35–45% | Vendor raises its per-seat price |
Ranges are planning assumptions Avvale uses when modelling these structures, not published industry statistics. Replace them with quotes from your own vendors.
For a first-time founder the vertical wedge is almost always the right answer, and it is the model the worked example later in this guide uses. You pick one process with a clear unit (an invoice, a claim, a candidate file, a refund request), one buyer type, and one geography, and you become the specialist. The platform-led route is the one that attracts venture interest, but it asks you to build software and win clients at the same time, and most founders discover that they need the clients first to learn what to build. The reseller-operator route has the fastest start and the thinnest margin, and it leaves you exposed to someone else's price list.
Your plan should name the model and commit to it. Hedged plans that promise "a proprietary platform, delivered as a managed service, to any industry" read as unfocused to a loan officer. A plan that says "we process construction-subcontractor invoices for UK firms with 20 to 100 staff, using licensed workflow tools and a six-person exception desk" can be tested, priced and funded.
Download Your Free BPaaS Business Plan Template
DIY template with prompts for process scope, unit pricing and compliance. Editable Word doc, yours in 30 seconds.
Quick Answers Founders Search For
What is an example of BPaaS?
Accounts payable run as a service is the clearest case. The client sends supplier invoices to a mailbox or portal. Software reads them, matches them to purchase orders, codes them to the ledger and queues payment. People step in only for the exceptions, such as a missing PO number or a price mismatch. The client is billed per invoice, not per person. Payroll support, employee onboarding, claims intake, customer-ticket triage and expense auditing follow the same pattern. Pipefy's overview of the category lists HR onboarding, invoice matching and ticket routing as the common starting processes.
Is BPaaS a software product or an outsourcing service?
It is both, and that is the commercial point. Software-as-a-service sells a tool and leaves the client to operate it. Traditional outsourcing sells labour and treats the software as incidental. BPaaS sells the finished result, with the software and the people hidden behind a service level. In your plan, that means two cost lines that behave differently: platform cost, which scales slowly, and exception-handling labour, which scales with how often the automation fails.
Why does the price per transaction look so low?
Because the unit is small and the volume is large. Roundups of outsourcing prices put routine claims processing at roughly $2 to $8 per claim, with insurance back-office work averaging $3 to $6 for routine transactions and $8 to $20 for complex ones such as first notice of loss, based on Helpware's 2026 comparison. At 30,000 units a month, a $3 price is $90,000 of monthly revenue. The low unit price is only dangerous if your exception rate is high.
Can one founder run a BPaaS company?
One founder can sell and design it. Delivery needs at least a small team from the first paying client, because an SLA with a 24-hour turnaround cannot depend on one person staying healthy. Budget for one operations lead and two or three exception handlers before the first invoice is processed.
What the First Twelve Months Cost
The all-in range for a credible launch runs from $68,000 to $310,000 in the US, or £54,000 to £248,000 in the UK. The low end is a vertical wedge with licensed tools, a short pilot period and security attestation deferred until a client demands it. The high end includes a security audit before the first sale, a larger delivery bench and a proper sales effort.
| Line item | US range | UK range |
|---|---|---|
| Platform licences, bots, document AI and hosting (year one) | $9,000–$48,000 | £7K–£38K |
| Delivery team, first 90 days (ops lead plus exception handlers) | $21,000–$96,000 | £17K–£77K |
| Security attestation (readiness plus audit) | $0–$50,000 | £0–£40K |
| Legal: master services agreement, data processing addendum, SLA schedules | $6,000–$18,000 | £5K–£14K |
| Insurance: cyber plus professional indemnity / E&O | $4,000–$14,000 | £3K–£11K |
| Sales: founder-led pilots, outbound, collateral | $8,000–$40,000 | £6K–£32K |
| Working capital for 60 to 90 day client payment terms | $20,000–$44,000 | £16K–£35K |
Planning ranges assembled by Avvale from the sources cited in this guide and typical vendor quotes. Totals run $68,000 to $310,000.
Where first-timers under-budget
Two lines are consistently underestimated. The first is working capital. A BPaaS provider pays its team monthly but often invoices clients in arrears and waits 45 to 90 days for payment, because enterprise accounts-payable departments run on those terms. If you start processing in month three and your first receipt arrives in month six, you have funded three months of payroll from your own pocket. The second is exception handling during the pilot. Pilots are where your document-AI model meets real-world mess for the first time, and the touchless rate on day one is usually 15 to 25 points below what you modelled.
Put a contingency line of 15% in the plan and label it. Lenders discount plans with no contingency more heavily than plans with a visibly large one.
Security attestation: spend it when a client asks
Roundups of 2025 pricing put an all-in first-year SOC 2 report for a small or mid-size company at roughly $30,000 to $50,000, with Type II auditor fees alone commonly $10,000 to $25,000, per Drata's cost guide and similar breakdowns. In the UK, SureCloud reports a UKAS-accredited ISO 27001 certification body fee of roughly £3,000 to £10,000 for small and mid-size organisations, with total three-year cost between £10,000 and £40,000 once internal effort is counted. Those figures are large against a $68,000 budget. The practical approach is to complete the readiness work (policies, access controls, logging) in year one because you need those controls anyway, and to schedule the audit window for when a named prospect makes it a condition of a signed contract.
SBA and Start Up Loan Numbers
Funding data for BPaaS specifically does not exist as a published category, because lenders classify these companies under broad NAICS groups such as data processing, business support services or management consulting. Use the broad statistics and then show the lender why your business belongs on the safer side of them.
Across all industries, 2026 compilations of SBA data put the fiscal year 2025 average 7(a) loan at about $477,571, with a median of roughly $195,000. The average is more than double the median, so a $150,000 to $250,000 request sits in the heart of what lenders actually fund. For a service company with few hard assets, lenders lean on the personal guarantee, the owner's equity injection (commonly 10% of project cost for a start-up) and the strength of the contracts you can show.
What lenders want to see in a BPaaS plan
- Signed or letter-of-intent revenue. Two pilot agreements with a stated per-unit price beat any amount of market-size rhetoric.
- A touchless-rate bridge. A chart or table showing today's rate, the rate the contract price assumes, and the month you expect to hit it.
- Concentration limits. A statement of what happens if your largest client leaves, and the cash you hold against it.
- Equity injection evidence. Bank statements for the owner's cash contribution.
- Insurance quotes. Cyber and professional indemnity quotes attached, since a data-handling business without them is uninsurable in a lender's eyes.
In the UK, the Start Up Loans scheme covers a founder's first £25,000 and is paired with free mentoring, which is useful for the sales-process questions a technical founder tends to skip. Founders raising from angels often pair the loan with SEIS-eligible equity. Our Research + Content package produces the market-sizing and competitor sections that lenders read first.
Unit Economics of an Invoice-Processing BPaaS
The most useful number in a BPaaS plan is the percentage of units that finish without a human touching them. Call it the touchless rate. Benchmark roundups of accounts payable performance, citing Ardent Partners, report an average processing cost of $9.40 per invoice for the market as a whole, $2.78 for best-in-class teams and $12.88 for fully manual departments, as reported by Cadel's 2026 benchmark summary. APQC data summarised in the same family of reports gives $2.36 per invoice for top performers against $10.89 for everyone else. That gap is your sales pitch and your margin at once: a client paying $10 internally will happily pay you $3.20, and you can serve them at roughly $1.60 if your touchless rate holds.
The worked example
Assume a vertical-wedge provider in month 18 with five clients, averaging 6,000 invoices a month each, for 30,000 invoices a month in total, priced at $3.20 per invoice. These are Avvale planning assumptions, not benchmarks, and the labour rates in particular should be replaced with your own hiring plan.
| Monthly line | Amount | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $96,000 | 30,000 invoices x $3.20 |
| Bot licences | $600 | 4 unattended bots at about $150 |
| Document-AI extraction | $2,400 | Assumed $0.08 per invoice |
| Cloud hosting and storage | $1,800 | Assumption |
| Exception handlers | $22,400 | 7 FTE at $3,200 loaded; 22% of invoices x 9 minutes |
| Account management and QA | $12,000 | 2 FTE at $6,000 |
| Workflow engineer | $9,000 | 1 FTE |
| Gross profit | $47,800 (49.8%) | Revenue less delivery costs |
| Founder salaries | $12,000 | Two founders |
| Sales and marketing | $9,000 | Includes one outbound hire |
| Security attestation, amortised | $3,333 | $40,000 over 12 months |
| Insurance and general admin | $4,200 | Cyber, E&O, accounting, tools |
| Operating profit | $19,267 (20.1%) | Before tax and interest |
The exception-handler line is where the business lives or dies. At a 78% touchless rate, 6,600 invoices a month need a person. At nine minutes each, that is 990 hours, or about 6.6 full-time people at 150 productive hours a month, which rounds up to seven hires.
Sensitivity: one number moves the margin by thirty points
Hold everything else constant and change only the touchless rate.
| Touchless rate | Invoices needing a person | Exception FTE | Monthly operating profit | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60% | 12,000 | 12 | $3,267 | 3.4% |
| 78% (base case) | 6,600 | 7 | $19,267 | 20.1% |
| 90% | 3,000 | 3 | $32,067 | 33.4% |
Each percentage point of touchless rate is worth about 300 invoices a month, 45 labour hours and roughly $960 a month once you smooth over whole-person hiring. A company that starts a pilot at 60% and cannot move the number is running a conventional outsourcing shop with a software bill on top. A company that moves it to 90% by month 18 has built something an acquirer would pay a software-like multiple for. Your plan should show the monthly path between the two and name the engineering and rule-writing work that makes each point.
Secondary revenue lines
- Onboarding fee. $2,500 to $10,000 per client for mapping their vendor master, approval hierarchy and ERP connection. This should cover your implementation cost.
- Minimum monthly commitment. A floor of, say, 80% of forecast volume protects you against a client that moves invoices out for a quarter.
- Premium handling. Rush, multi-currency and three-way-match-with-receiving priced as add-ons, typically 25% to 60% above the base unit rate.
- Analytics subscription. A monthly dashboard of spend by supplier, early-payment discount capture and duplicate-payment catches, often $300 to $1,500 a month.
Need more than a template? We'll do the work for you.
Industry-specific structure. Write it yourself with expert guidance.
Download TemplateWe handle the research & narrative, investor-ready copy in 3–4 days.
Get StartedFull plan + 5-year forecast, written by our team in 10–14 days.
Book a CallHow to Price the Service
Most buyers will ask for one of three structures, and a plan that only offers one will lose deals. Know which you are willing to sign before the first call.
Per unit processed
The default for transactional work. You quote a price per invoice, claim or ticket, with volume bands: $3.60 up to 5,000 a month, $3.20 from 5,001 to 20,000, and $2.80 above that. Bands reward growth and protect you from a client who sends 400 invoices and expects the top-tier rate. State the definition of a unit precisely. An invoice with 40 line items and a three-way match is not the same unit as a one-line utility bill, and many providers lose money by quoting a single blended price against a mixed workload.
Subscription with a volume allowance
A flat monthly fee covering, for example, 8,000 invoices, with an overage rate above it. This suits smaller clients that want a predictable bill, and it gives you smoother revenue. The risk is the client that regularly uses 60% of its allowance and feels it is overpaying, so build a quarterly right-sizing review into the contract.
Outcome-linked fees
Part of the fee depends on a measured result: invoice cycle time under three days, duplicate payments caught, early-payment discounts captured, or days-sales-outstanding on the collections side. Large providers are moving this way, which is why buyers now expect to be offered it. Offer it only once you have six months of your own data on the metric. A common structure is 80% fixed per-unit fee and 20% at risk against two named service levels, with a cap on the credit you can owe in any month.
Contract terms that protect margin
- Input standards. Payment of the unit price assumes invoices arrive in a defined format and mailbox. Out-of-scope formats are billed as exceptions.
- Change-control clause. A client adding a new ERP, a new entity or a new approval route triggers a quoted change, not a free favour.
- Annual price review. Tie it to the greater of a stated percentage or the labour-cost index in your delivery country.
- Termination assistance. Charge for data export and parallel running. It lowers churn and pays for the work when it happens.
Compliance, Contracts and Data Law
No licence is needed to call yourself a BPaaS provider. What you need is a stack of contractual and data-protection obligations that your clients will check before they send you a single document. The exact list depends on what flows through the pipe, so the plan should start by stating the data categories you will touch: supplier bank details, employee records, health information, card data or none of those.
United States
- Entity and tax registration. LLC or C-corp formation, federal EIN, state sales-tax treatment of data-processing services (varies by state, so check where your clients sit, not only where you do).
- SOC 2. Voluntary in law, effectively mandatory in enterprise procurement. Type I proves the controls exist at a date; Type II proves they operated over an observation window, usually three to twelve months.
- HIPAA business associate agreement. If you touch protected health information for a covered entity, the agreement must be signed before you access any data, you must run the Security Rule safeguards, report breaches, and flow the same terms to subcontractors, as described by Accountable's BAA checklist.
- GLBA Safeguards Rule. Applies when you process on behalf of financial institutions, and flows down as a contractual requirement to service providers.
- State breach-notification laws. All 50 states have one, with different timelines, so your incident-response plan needs a lookup table, not a single deadline.
United Kingdom
- UK GDPR processor obligations. You will usually be a processor. Article 28 requires a written contract that fixes the subject matter, duration, nature and purpose of the processing, the data types and the controller's rights, and requires you to act only on documented instructions.
- ICO data protection fee. Organisations that process personal data generally pay the annual fee. The ICO's tiers are £52 (tier 1), £78 (tier 2, up to 250 staff or £36 million turnover) and £3,763 (tier 3), each reduced by £5 for direct debit.
- ISO 27001 and Cyber Essentials. UK public-sector and larger private buyers commonly ask for one or both. Cyber Essentials is the cheaper starting point.
- Companies House and insurance. Register the company, file confirmation statements, and place cyber and professional indemnity cover before you take client data.
If you deliver from India or serve Indian clients
India's Digital Personal Data Protection Act, 2023 creates the Data Protection Board of India and splits responsibilities between data fiduciaries and processors. Outsourcing providers handling foreign individuals' data under a contract with a non-Indian client receive a partial carve-out, but reasonable security safeguards still apply, as Mondaq's sector analysis explains. If part of your delivery team sits in India, say so in the plan and show which client data stays out of scope for that team.
Where your delivery team sits changes your contracts
A UK client asking you to move personal data to a team in Kraków, Manila or Pune is asking for an international transfer. Your plan needs one paragraph naming the transfer mechanism (for UK data, the International Data Transfer Agreement or the UK Addendum to the EU standard clauses) and one sentence on whether the client can opt out of offshore handling for a price. Buyers in healthcare and financial services often will, and the plan that has already priced an onshore-only tier closes those deals faster.
Mistakes That Drain the First Contract
1. Quoting before measuring the exception rate
Founders sign a $3.20 price on the strength of a demo with clean invoices, then discover that a client's real stream has 35% handwritten or photographed documents. Ask for a sample of 500 live documents before quoting, and price the pilot as a measurement exercise with a rate review at day 60.
2. Selling "AI" instead of a service level
Buyers purchase turnaround time, accuracy and audit trail. A plan that spends three pages on model architecture and half a page on service levels will be read as a technology project, and technology projects are funded differently from operating businesses.
3. Hiring exception handlers who cannot write rules
Every exception is a free lesson. If the person fixing the invoice also writes the rule that stops it recurring, the touchless rate climbs by itself. If a separate engineer owns all rule changes, exception volume stays flat and the queue grows with every new client. Hire at least two handlers who can edit workflow logic.
4. One client at 60% of revenue
It happens naturally, because the first big client is the one who agrees to pilot you. Put a ceiling in the plan, for example no client above 35% of billings by month 15, and model the cash needed if the largest account leaves with 60 days' notice.
5. Ignoring the payment-terms gap
Payroll goes out monthly, receipts arrive in 45 to 90 days. A plan whose cash-flow tab shows a positive balance every month but whose receivables line quietly assumes 15-day payment is the commonest reason a lender sends a BPaaS model back.
6. Underpricing onboarding
Mapping a client's approval chain, supplier master and ERP connector can take 60 to 120 hours. Waiving the fee to win the deal turns the first quarter of every account into a loss.
Tools a Small BPaaS Team Actually Buys
You do not need to build a platform to launch, and in year one you should not. The licensing costs below come from 2026 pricing roundups and will vary by contract, region and volume discount. Treat them as starting points for vendor conversations.
| Tool | Role in the stack | Indicative price |
|---|---|---|
| UiPath (unattended) | Enterprise RPA, strong governance | About $420 per robot per month |
| Microsoft Power Automate (process plan) | Lower-cost bots, fits Microsoft 365 clients | About $150 per bot per month |
| Appian | Low-code process and case management | From about $75 per user per month; $60K–$300K a year at enterprise scale |
| Kissflow | Workflow and forms for mid-market clients | Entry plan from about $2,500 a month |
| Pipefy | Process management and intake portals | Quote-based |
| Automation Anywhere | RPA with BPaaS-style packaging | Quote-based |
Prices summarised from Automation Atlas and ITQlick comparisons; Kissflow's own site now sells through a consultation rather than a public price list. Confirm with the vendor.
The comparison that matters is cost per processed unit, not licence price. On the 30,000-invoice example, four Power Automate bots cost $600 a month, or two cents per invoice, whereas four UiPath robots would cost $1,680, or about five and a half cents. Neither number is large against a $3.20 price. The licence that wins is the one your exception team can configure fastest, because every hour spent fighting the tool is an hour not spent raising the touchless rate. A UK or US client already on Microsoft 365 will often prefer Power Automate for exactly that reason.
Outside the automation core, a typical stack adds a document-AI extraction service, a ticketing tool for the exception queue, a secrets and access-management service, log retention for audit evidence, and a client-facing status dashboard. Choose vendors that will sign a data processing addendum and that can show their own SOC 2 or ISO 27001 reports, because your attestation inherits their controls.
How a Former Finance Controller in Leeds Raised £95K to Launch an AP Service for Construction Subcontractors
Priya, a former finance controller at a Yorkshire contractor, wanted to sell accounts payable processing to the subcontractor firms she had spent six years chasing for invoices. She had a pilot verbal agreement from one 60-person firm and no business plan. Avvale built a bespoke plan around a single process, a priced unit of £2.55 per invoice, and a month-by-month touchless-rate path from 61% at pilot start to 79% by month eight. The financial model showed breakeven in month 13 at 22,000 invoices a month and carried a visible 15% contingency.
The package secured a £25,000 Start Up Loan, £20,000 of her own savings, and £50,000 from two angel investors using SEIS relief, a total of £95,000. Funds covered licensing, a six-month delivery bench of four people, Cyber Essentials, ISO 27001 readiness work and a cash buffer for 75-day payment terms. The ISO audit was deliberately timed to the second signed client rather than the first.
Composite based on real Avvale client outcomes. Name and identifying details changed for confidentiality.
Read more case studies →Sample Plan Extract
This extract shows the level of specificity a lender expects in a BPaaS executive summary. It is a fictional composite written to illustrate structure.
Harbor Ledger Services, LLC
Harbor Ledger Services will operate vendor-invoice processing and vendor-onboarding as a managed service for regional healthcare groups in Ohio and western Pennsylvania with annual revenue between $20 million and $150 million. The company prices at $3.40 per invoice with volume bands, a $6,000 onboarding fee, and a minimum monthly commitment of 80% of forecast volume. Four target accounts, representing 21,000 invoices a month, have provided signed letters of intent.
Year 1 revenue is projected at $412,000, rising to $1.46 million by Year 3 as the touchless rate improves from 66% to 84% and the client count reaches eleven. The founders are contributing $85,000 in equity and seeking a $225,000 SBA 7(a) loan to fund platform licences, a business associate agreement programme, SOC 2 Type II preparation, and six months of working capital against 60-day client payment terms...
What's in the Template
The BPaaS version of our template keeps the standard plan structure and adds prompts that matter for a service sold by the unit:
- Executive Summary: the process you run, the unit you charge for and the service level you guarantee, in one page.
- Company Overview: legal structure, ownership, delivery locations and the data categories you will handle.
- Market Analysis: space for two analyst estimates, your chosen definition of BPaaS and a bottom-up count of reachable buyers.
- Service Design: process map, exception categories, touchless-rate targets and escalation paths.
- Pricing and Contract Terms: unit definitions, volume bands, minimum commitments and change-control language.
- Competitor Analysis: named large providers, regional specialists and the in-house alternative.
- Security and Compliance Plan: attestation timeline, data-processing terms and incident response.
- Operations and Hiring Plan: delivery bench by month, rule-writing capacity and vendor stack.
- Management Team: founder bios, advisers and key hires planned.
The optional Financial Forecast add-on (included in our $300/£250 and $1,000/£800 packages) provides a 5-year Excel model with the touchless-rate sensitivity above, an invoice-volume ramp by client, payment-terms working capital, income statement, cash flow and balance sheet. Related reading: our guides for operation-focused BPaaS, BPO companies and software-as-a-service businesses, and our business plan writing service.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is an example of a BPaaS business?
Why do BPaaS market size estimates range from $57 billion to $95 billion?
How much should a BPaaS provider charge per transaction?
What is a touchless rate and why does it matter for a BPaaS business plan?
Do I need SOC 2 or ISO 27001 before I can sign my first BPaaS client?
Am I a data controller or a data processor under UK GDPR?
Can I use an SBA loan or a Start Up Loan to fund a BPaaS company?
Get Your BPaaS Business Plan
Choose the level of support that fits your stage and budget.
Business Process As A Service Bpaas Business Plan Template
Plug-and-play structure. Ideal if you want to write it yourself.
Market Research & Content
We handle research & narrative. You get investor-ready copy.
Bespoke Business Plan
Full plan + 5-year forecast. SBA, bank loan & investor ready.