Facilities Management Company Business Plan Template

Facilities Management Company Business Plan Template | Free Download + Expert Help | Avvale
Free Business Plan Template

Facilities Management Company Business Plan Template

A plan built for the way FM contracts are actually won and run, hard FM, soft FM and integrated services, with the contract economics, SLAs and accreditation lenders and procurement teams expect to see.

$7K–$60K (£6K–£48K) Typical Startup Cost
5–25% Net Margin by Service Mix
$1.52T ($1.94T by 2030) Global FM Market (2025)
facilities management company business plan template - free download
Free download Editable Word doc Written by startup consultants · 300+ businesses launched ★ 4.5 on Trustpilot

Download Your Free Facilities Management Company Business Plan Template

DIY template with step-by-step instructions. Editable Word doc, ready in 30 seconds.

Download Free Template

Need more than a template? We'll do the work for you.

Template
$5 / £5

Industry-specific structure. Write it yourself with expert guidance.

Download Template
Bespoke Plan
$1,000 / £800

Full plan + 5-year forecast, written by our team in 10–14 days

Book a Call

Market Size, Demand & Growth

The global facility management market sat at roughly $1.517 trillion in 2025 and is forecast to reach $1.943 trillion by 2030, a 5.08% compound annual growth rate, according to Mordor Intelligence, 2025. That headline number folds in everything from single-service cleaning to fully integrated multi-site contracts, which is exactly why your plan has to be specific about which slice you serve.

The United States is the faster-moving sub-market: MarketsandMarkets, 2025 values it at $13.7 billion in 2025, climbing to $30.6 billion by 2030 at a 15.5% CAGR, growth driven by corporate occupiers outsourcing non-core building services and by ageing commercial stock that needs more planned maintenance. In the United Kingdom, Market Data Forecast, 2025 puts the FM market near $81.6 billion in 2025, rising toward $83.9 billion in 2026, with public-sector and healthcare estates among the largest buyers.

The market is also consolidated at the top and fragmented at the bottom. The three largest integrated-FM providers held a combined 23.12% of the market in 2024 (Valuates, 2024), while more than 1,000 service providers compete below them in the US alone. The opening for a new entrant is rarely "out-scale CBRE", it is to own a defensible niche (a building type, a trade, a postcode cluster) where responsiveness beats breadth.

Global Market (2025)
$1.52T
→ $1.94T by 2030 · 5.08% CAGR
US Market (2025)
$13.7B
→ $30.6B by 2030 · 15.5% CAGR
UK Market (2025)
£64B+
≈ $81.6B · public sector a top buyer
Top-3 IFM Share (2024)
23.1%
1,000+ providers compete below them

One distinction runs through every credible FM plan: hard FM versus soft FM. Hard FM is the building's engineering, HVAC, electrical, plumbing, lifts, fire and structural maintenance. Soft FM is people-facing, cleaning, security, landscaping, pest control, waste and reception. Integrated FM bundles both under one contract and one accountable manager. Your plan should state plainly which of the three you sell on day one, because the cost base, the sales cycle and the margin profile of each are materially different.

Who Actually Buys Facilities Management

FM is sold to a building, not a person, and the buyer is rarely the building's occupant. Your plan should name the specific decision-maker for each segment you target, because the sales cycle, the contract length and the price sensitivity differ sharply between them. A plan that says "we will serve businesses that need facilities support" tells a lender nothing; a plan that says "we will serve managing agents of multi-let West Midlands office estates between 40,000 and 200,000 sq ft, sold to the asset manager, on three-year integrated contracts" tells them you understand the market.

Core buyer segments

  • Commercial landlords & managing agents: they want predictable cost, fewer suppliers to coordinate, and evidence that the building is being maintained to protect asset value. Integrated contracts win here.
  • Owner-occupier corporates: they outsource non-core building services so their own team can focus on the business. Service quality and responsiveness matter more than headline price.
  • Public sector & healthcare estates: the UK's largest FM buyers, but they procure through formal frameworks with heavy compliance and accreditation requirements. Long cycles, durable revenue.
  • Light-industrial & logistics sites: hard-FM heavy (HVAC, dock equipment, fire systems), with planned maintenance schedules that reward operators who self-deliver engineering trades.
  • Retail & multi-site occupiers: standardised reactive maintenance across many small sites, route density and a strong CMMS turn this into a profitable book.

The strategic question every FM plan must answer is which of these segments you can reach most cheaply and serve most profitably at launch. A solo or boutique operator almost always wins by going deep in one segment and one geography before broadening, owning every multi-let office in a city beats being a thin generalist across five building types. Quantify the segment: how many target buildings exist in your area, what they typically spend on FM, and what share you need to hit your Year 1 number.

How FM contracts are won

Unlike retail or hospitality, FM rarely sells on walk-in demand. The pipeline is built through three repeatable channels: direct outreach to asset and facilities managers, referrals from sub-contractors, brokers and existing clients, and formal tenders for larger or public-sector work. Your plan should model a realistic win rate (most new entrants close well under a third of qualified bids) and a realistic mobilisation period, because the gap between winning a contract and billing it is where under-capitalised FM startups run out of cash.

Competitive Landscape

Competition in FM is layered, and your plan should map all three layers rather than benchmarking only against firms that look like you. At the top sit the integrated-FM majors, CBRE, ISS Facility Services, Sodexo, JLL, Compass Group, Mitie, Cushman & Wakefield and Aramark, which win national and multi-site mandates on scale, breadth and brand. The top three of these alone held 23.12% of the global IFM market in 2024. You do not beat them on breadth; you beat them on the accounts that are too small or too local for their cost-to-serve model to care about.

Below the majors sit hundreds of regional and boutique firms competing on relationships and trade depth, and beneath them a long tail of single-service providers and sole traders competing on price and speed. With more than 1,000 providers in the US market, the bottom of the pyramid is a permanent price war. The clear lesson, which most "how to start" guides skip, is that there is no winnable position in the middle on price, you win by being either the most specialised option for a niche or the most responsive option for a geography.

Competitor layer Their strength Where a new entrant wins
Majors (CBRE, ISS, Sodexo) Scale, national coverage, brand trust on large mandates. Accounts below their cost-to-serve threshold; local responsiveness.
Regional & boutique firms Existing relationships and category familiarity. Sharper niche positioning, stronger SLA evidence, faster mobilisation.
Single-service & sole traders Low price, convenience for one task. Bundling services and reducing the client's supplier count and risk.

Your competitor analysis should map the real alternatives a target buyer is weighing, the switching friction that keeps them with an incumbent, and the specific proof points, case evidence, accreditation, SLA track record, that move them. Differentiation in FM is built on reliability and risk reduction far more than on a lower line price.

FM Lending & the SBA 7(a) Reality

Facilities management is a service business with thin fixed assets, which shapes how it gets funded. There is rarely a building or a fleet of machines for a bank to secure a loan against, so lenders underwrite on contracted revenue, customer concentration and the founder's track record. That makes a clean, contract-backed financial forecast the single most valuable thing you can put in front of a lender.

In the US, FM startups most often map to NAICS codes 561210 (facilities support services) or 561720 (janitorial services). The SBA 7(a) programme is the standard route, funding amounts up to $5 million with terms up to 10 years for working capital and 25 years where real estate is involved. Because FM has so few hard assets to pledge, lenders lean heavily on the plan: a signed or pipelined multi-year contract, a debt-service-coverage ratio comfortably above 1.25x, and a cash-flow forecast that survives the gap between mobilising a contract and the first invoice clearing.

A second, underused lever is contract-backed working capital. Multi-year FM contracts of three to five years are bankable collateral in their own right, an invoice-finance or contract-finance facility can bridge the payroll you pay weekly against client invoices you collect monthly. Plans that model this 30-to-60-day timing gap explicitly tend to get funded faster than plans that quietly assume cash arrives the day work is done.

In the UK, the government-backed Start Up Loan offers up to £25,000 per founder at 6% fixed with free mentoring. It is modest, but well-suited to a self-delivered FM launch where the main early need is insurance, accreditation, a vehicle and a few months of float. Comparable early-stage facilities exist through the British Business Bank's partners, the BDC in Canada and the Khalifa Fund in the UAE.

Startup Costs & Funding Options

A self-delivered facilities management company is one of the lower-capital service businesses to launch, most new operators spend between $7,000 and $60,000 in the US (roughly £6,000 to £48,000) before landing the first client, depending on whether you sub-contract trades or build your own crew. There is no premises fit-out and no inventory; the money goes into being credible, insured and able to mobilise.

Cost Breakdown

  • Business formation, contractor license & surety bond: $500–$5,000 (£300–£2,500)
  • Liability + employer's / workers' comp insurance (annual): $1,500–$6,000 (£1,200–£4,500)
  • CMMS / work-order software (annual): $2,400–$24,000 (£1,800–£18,000)
  • Service vehicle, tools & basic equipment: $3,000–$20,000 (£2,500–£16,000)
  • Accreditation (CHAS / SafeContractor / IFMA-aligned): $400–$2,000 (£500–£1,500)
  • Working capital (first 3 months payroll & float): $5,000–$30,000 (£4,000–£24,000)

The two line items first-time founders consistently under-budget are insurance and working capital. Many tenders will not even accept a bid without proof of public liability and employer's cover, and FM payroll runs ahead of client payment, you pay cleaners or engineers weekly while a corporate client pays you on 30 or 60-day terms. The float that covers that gap is not optional working capital; it is the thing that keeps the company solvent through its first contract.

Funding Routes

In the US, the SBA 7(a) loan remains the most common formal route, and our bespoke plan service builds the contract-backed projections lenders ask for. In the UK, the Start Up Loan scheme (up to £25,000 at 6% fixed, with mentoring) suits a lean launch, often paired with an invoice-finance facility once the first contract is live. For larger integrated-FM ambitions, asset-light equity or a revenue-based facility against signed contracts can stretch further than a single term loan.

Whichever route you take, tie the funding ask in your plan to specific, dated milestones rather than a round number. A lender or investor responds far better to "£100,000 to fund mobilisation of two named contracts and the first two engineering hires, repaid from contracted Year 1 revenue of £540,000" than to a generic request for working capital. The discipline of mapping every pound of the raise to a contract, a hire or a covered cash-flow gap is also what forces you to confront whether the business is genuinely fundable before a lender does it for you.

CMMS & Operations Software That Runs the Contract

The operational backbone of a modern FM firm is a CMMS (computerised maintenance management system) or CAFM (computer-aided facility management) platform. It is where work orders, asset registers, planned preventive maintenance, SLA timers and audit trails live. Trying to run multi-site SLAs on spreadsheets is one of the fastest ways to lose a contract at renewal, and procurement teams increasingly ask which platform you run before they award. Per-user pricing from Limble, 2026 and vendor list prices give a realistic budget.

  • MaintainX, free Basic tier with unlimited work orders; Essential ~$16/user/mo, Premium ~$49/user/mo. A common low-cost starting point for lean crews.
  • UpKeep, Lite ~$20/user/mo, Starter ~$45/user/mo (adds inventory and analytics), Professional ~$75/user/mo. Strong mobile-first work-order flow.
  • Fiix, Basic ~$45/user/mo, Professional ~$75/user/mo with multi-site management and custom analytics. Suited to asset-heavy hard FM.
  • Limble, ~$69/user/mo, known for customisable workflows and quick technician adoption.
  • Accounting & payroll: QuickBooks or Xero, plus a payroll provider that handles weekly labour cycles cleanly.
  • Quoting & field scheduling: a job-management layer (e.g. Jobber-class tools) for one-off reactive jobs alongside contracted PPM.

Budget reality from the same source: a small to mid-size FM firm typically spends $500 to $2,000 per month on its CMMS across a team of 10 to 30 users. Start on a free or low tier while you are sub-contracting and a handful of accounts, then move to a multi-site plan once you cross roughly five technicians or pick up your first contract with formal compliance documentation.

Contract Pricing & Profit Margins

Most FM plans hand-wave the part that actually decides whether the business survives: how you price a contract and what you keep. There are three dominant structures, and your plan should name the one you lead with.

Three pricing structures

  • Cost-plus: you recover all actual costs (labour, materials, third-party trades and overhead) and add an agreed margin on top. Transparent and common, but you carry the risk if your cost estimate is wrong.
  • Management fee: you charge the client at cost for delivery and add a fixed monthly fee. Favoured on large integrated contracts where the client wants open-book visibility.
  • Fixed-price / per-square-foot: a set rate per square foot per year. Simple to bid and bill, but you absorb any overrun, so it rewards operators who genuinely understand their cost base.

Margins follow the service mix. Umbrex, 2025 reports the average FM company net margin has compressed to around 5.2%, with commoditised single-service cleaning netting only a few percent against price wars and rising wages. Specialist hard FM and integrated contracts, where switching costs are higher and outcomes are harder to commoditise, can hold 15–25%. The strategic conclusion most guides miss: bundling soft and hard services under one integrated contract is not just convenient for the client, it is the single biggest lever on your own margin.

Worked example: a 120,000 sq ft hard-FM account

Take a self-delivered hard-FM contract on a 120,000 sq ft commercial property priced at $1.85 per square foot per year. That bills $222,000 annually. Staff it with two technicians at the BLS median facilities-trade wage, add materials, sub-contracted specialist trades, insurance and a CMMS seat, and a disciplined 16% net margin returns roughly $35,500 of profit on that single account. Win three comparable accounts and stagger their renewal dates, and you have a ~$665,000 revenue base with diversified renewal risk, the point at which an FM firm starts to look like a business rather than a job.

Labour is the number to get right, because it dominates the cost line. The U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, 2025 reports a median wage of $18.64 per hour ($38,760/yr) for janitors and building cleaners and a median of $104,690 per year for facilities managers. Plans that price contracts off optimistic wages, then quietly pay overtime and cover staff to hold SLAs, are the ones that discover at month nine that the contract was never profitable.

Operations, SLAs & Mobilisation

The operations section is where an FM plan proves it can actually deliver the contract it just priced. Lenders and procurement evaluators read it closely because it is the difference between a sales pitch and an operating business. Three things belong here in detail: your service delivery model, your SLA framework, and your mobilisation plan.

Service delivery model

State clearly what you self-deliver versus sub-contract. Most boutique FM firms self-deliver the high-frequency, high-margin work, reactive maintenance, cleaning supervision, planned inspections, and sub-contract specialist trades like lift servicing, fire-system certification or deep HVAC overhaul. The blend matters financially: self-delivery captures margin and control but adds payroll and management load; sub-contracting is flexible but compresses margin and adds a quality-control dependency. Your plan should show the split per service line and the gross margin each carries.

SLAs and planned preventive maintenance

FM contracts live and die on service level agreements, agreed response and resolution times by priority. A typical framework runs from a one-to-four-hour response on a P1 safety-critical fault (a failed fire alarm, a flood, a security breach) down to a next-business-day response on a P4 cosmetic issue. Alongside reactive SLAs sits a planned preventive maintenance (PPM) schedule, the calendar of statutory and manufacturer-recommended servicing that keeps assets compliant and prevents the expensive emergency failures that destroy margin. Your CMMS is what turns both of these from promises into evidence; at renewal, a contract you delivered well but cannot prove you delivered well is a contract at risk.

The first 30 days: mobilisation

Mobilisation is the most underestimated phase in a new FM contract. In the first 30 days you have to survey the site and its asset register, build the PPM schedule into your CMMS, transfer any TUPE-affected staff (in the UK, incumbent employees may transfer to you by law), put insurances and accreditations on file with the client, and stand up reporting, all while the meter on your SLAs has already started. Plans that model mobilisation as a discrete, costed phase, with the working capital to fund it before the first invoice, are the ones that survive their first big win. Plans that treat day one of the contract as day one of revenue are the ones that run out of cash in month two.

KPIs that signal a healthy FM book

  • SLA compliance rate, the single number renewals turn on; aim to evidence 95%+ from your CMMS.
  • PPM completion rate, planned jobs done on schedule, the leading indicator of reactive cost down the line.
  • Contract retention / renewal rate, in a 3-to-5-year contract business, losing one anchor account can erase a year of growth.
  • Revenue per technician, the productivity number that tells you whether route density and self-delivery are working.
  • Days sales outstanding, how long client invoices take to pay, which sizes the working-capital float you must hold.

Licensing & Accreditation Requirements

There is no single global "facilities management licence", what you need depends on the jurisdiction and the specific trades you self-deliver. Get this wrong and you are screened out of tenders before anyone reads your pricing.

United States

  • State or local contractor's license for any trade work you self-perform, with a passed exam in many states
  • Surety bond required alongside the license in most jurisdictions
  • General liability + workers' compensation insurance, usually a hard requirement to bid
  • Trade-specific permits for HVAC, electrical or plumbing if you deliver those in-house rather than sub-contracting
  • OSHA-aligned safety programme and documented method statements for higher-risk work

United Kingdom

  • SSIP accreditation, most tenders require CHAS (Contractors Health & Safety Assessment Scheme) or SafeContractor
  • A written health & safety policy, risk assessments and training records to pass accreditation
  • Public liability + employer's liability insurance (employer's liability is a legal minimum once you employ staff)
  • Waste carrier registration with the Environment Agency where you remove waste
  • Trade competencies (e.g. Gas Safe, NICEIC) for any regulated work delivered in-house

United Arab Emirates (Dubai)

  • Facility Management trade licence from the Dubai Department of Economy & Tourism (DET/DED)
  • A physical office with registered Ejari tenancy, virtual offices are not accepted for this activity
  • Dubai Municipality Certificate of Registration for pest control, tank cleaning, disinfection or grease-trap work
  • Sector approvals where relevant, KHDA (schools), DHA (healthcare), DCAA (airport-adjacent sites)
  • A mainland (DED) licence for unrestricted access to government, healthcare and large private clients; a free-zone licence is cheaper but limits where you can trade

Whichever market you start in, treat accreditation as a sales asset, not a compliance chore, a CHAS badge or a clean contractor licence is frequently the first filter a procurement team applies, and listing it prominently in your plan signals that you understand how FM work is actually bought.

Mistakes That Sink New FM Firms

Five patterns show up repeatedly when an FM startup stalls. Address each one explicitly in your plan and you remove the most common reasons a contract turns unprofitable.

  • Bidding cost-plus with no labour-burden buffer. Overtime, holiday cover and sickness cover are real costs. Price the burden, not just the base wage, or month nine will be ugly.
  • Chasing commoditised single-service cleaning at 5% margins. The volume looks great and the margin disappears into a price war. Bundle services or specialise instead of competing purely on rate.
  • Under-pricing the first multi-year contract. A three-to-five-year deal locked in at a thin rate is a long time to lose money. Win it on value and proof, not on being the cheapest.
  • Running SLAs on spreadsheets. Without a CMMS you cannot evidence response times at renewal, and unevidenced SLAs are the easiest way to lose a contract you delivered well.
  • Skipping accreditation. No CHAS, no SafeContractor, no contractor licence, and the bid never reaches the evaluation stage. The cheapest customer-acquisition cost in FM is being eligible to bid in the first place.

Sample Business Plan Preview

Here's an extract from a facilities management company plan written by our team, so you can see the level of operational and financial detail you'll get:

Executive Summary, Extract

Meridian Integrated FM Ltd

Meridian Integrated FM Ltd will deliver integrated hard and soft facilities management to mid-market commercial landlords across Birmingham and the wider West Midlands, targeting multi-tenant office and light-industrial estates between 40,000 and 200,000 sq ft. The founder spent nine years as an operations lead at a national FM contractor and is going independent with an anchor relationship already in pipeline.

The company will lead with integrated contracts, bundling planned maintenance, reactive repair, cleaning and grounds under one accountable manager, rather than competing on single-service cleaning rates. Year 1 revenue is projected at £540,000 from three anchor contracts on three-to-five-year terms, rising to £1.1m by Year 3 as the portfolio reaches eight accounts with staggered renewals. Blended net margin is modelled at 14% in Year 1, expanding to 18% by Year 3 as route density and self-delivery improve. The founders are investing £40,000 of personal capital and seeking £100,000 in blended funding, a Start Up Loan plus an invoice-finance facility, to cover mobilisation, the first two engineering hires and the working-capital gap between weekly payroll and monthly client invoicing...


What's in the Template

Every Avvale business plan template is pre-structured for your industry. For a facilities management company, that means the sections procurement teams and lenders actually look for:

  • Executive Summary, your service model (hard, soft or integrated FM) and the contract pipeline at a glance
  • Company Overview, legal structure, accreditation status, and the founder's operational track record
  • Service Catalogue, defined hard FM and soft FM lines, plus what you self-deliver versus sub-contract
  • Market Analysis, sized to your building type and region, with the data and citations above
  • Competitor Analysis, positioning against majors like CBRE, ISS and Sodexo and against local single-service rivals
  • Sales & Mobilisation Plan, how you win tenders and how you stand up a contract in the first 30 days
  • Operations Plan, CMMS, SLAs, planned preventive maintenance schedules, and staffing model
  • Management Team, founder bios, key hires and the competencies behind your accreditations

The optional Financial Forecast add-on (included in our $300/£250 and $1,000/£800 packages) provides a 5-year Excel model with income statement, cash flow, balance sheet, contract-level margin analysis, break-even, and the working-capital bridge between payroll and client invoicing that FM lenders scrutinise.

Building something adjacent? See our related templates for a property maintenance & renovation firm, a grounds maintenance business, or a landscaping company, all common soft-FM lines you may bundle into an integrated offer.


Facilities Management, Client Composite

How a Birmingham FM Founder Raised £140K and Won a 3-Year Anchor Contract

A founder in the West Midlands, leaving an operations role at a national FM contractor, came to Avvale with a strong network but no fundable plan. We built a bespoke business plan around an integrated-FM model for mid-market commercial estates, with contract-level margin analysis, a CMMS-backed operations section, and a working-capital bridge covering the gap between weekly payroll and 60-day client invoicing. The forecast showed blended margin expanding from 14% to 18% as route density improved. The plan supported a £140,000 blended raise, a Start Up Loan plus an invoice-finance facility, and underwrote the first two engineering hires needed to mobilise a 3-year anchor contract.

Composite based on real Avvale client outcomes. Name and identifying details changed for confidentiality.

Read more case studies →
Muhammad Tayyab Shabbir - Founder, Avvale
Muhammad Tayyab Shabbir
Founder & Lead Consultant, Avvale

Tayyab has over 7 years of startup consulting experience and has helped launch 300+ businesses across 30 countries. He co-authored a book that is taught at University College London, where he earned both his undergraduate and postgraduate degrees in Theoretical Physics. He personally reviews every bespoke business plan before delivery.


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to start a facilities management company?
A self-delivered facilities management company can launch for roughly $7,000 to $60,000 in the US (£6,000 to £48,000 in the UK), depending on whether you sub-contract trades or hire your own. The biggest early costs are insurance, a contractor's license and surety bond, a CMMS subscription, a service vehicle and three months of working capital to cover payroll before the first invoices clear.
How do facilities management companies make money?
FM companies bill through three main contract structures: cost-plus (actual costs plus an agreed margin), management-fee (pass-through costs plus a fixed monthly fee) and fixed-price or per-square-foot. Most revenue comes from multi-year contracts of three to five years, which is why retention and SLA performance matter more than one-off jobs.
What is the difference between hard FM and soft FM?
Hard FM covers the physical fabric and engineering of a building - HVAC, electrical, plumbing, lifts, fire systems and structural maintenance. Soft FM covers people-facing services such as cleaning, security, landscaping, pest control, waste and front-of-house. Integrated FM bundles both under one contract and one point of accountability, which is where the strongest margins usually sit.
Do you need a license to start a facilities management company?
In most US states you need a contractor's license plus a surety bond and insurance before you can bid trade work. In the UK there is no single FM licence, but tenders almost always require SSIP accreditation such as CHAS or SafeContractor. In Dubai you need a Facility Management trade licence from the Department of Economy & Tourism and, for activities like pest control or tank cleaning, a Dubai Municipality registration.
Is facilities management a profitable business?
It can be, but margins vary widely by service mix. Commoditised single-service cleaning contracts often net only around 5%, while specialist hard FM and integrated contracts can reach 15 to 25%. The route to durable profit is bundling hard and soft services, holding SLA performance and avoiding the price-war end of the market where over a thousand US providers compete.
What software do facilities management companies use?
Most operators run a CMMS or CAFM platform to manage work orders, assets, SLAs and planned maintenance. Common choices include UpKeep, Fiix, MaintainX and Limble, with per-user pricing typically from $16 to $75 per month. A small to mid-size FM firm usually budgets $500 to $2,000 per month for software across a team of 10 to 30 users.
Can I use this business plan to apply for an SBA loan?
Yes. The template gives you the narrative structure SBA lenders expect, but they also require a full financial forecast - income statement, cash flow and balance sheet. Our $300/£250 Research + Content package and $1,000/£800 Bespoke Plan both include SBA-compliant five-year forecasts built in Excel.

Get Your Facilities Management Company Business Plan

Choose the level of support that fits your stage and budget.

Facilities management company business plan template
Template · Fastest Option

FM Business Plan Template

Plug-and-play structure. Ideal if you want to write it yourself.

Instant download · Editable Word doc
Market research for facilities management business plan
Research + Content

Market Research & Content

We handle research & narrative. You get investor-ready copy.

Ideal for SBA, tenders, investors
Bespoke facilities management business plan
Done-for-you · Premium

Bespoke Business Plan

Full plan + 5-year forecast. SBA, bank loan & investor ready.

Investor-ready · SEIS/EIS · Grants
Facilities Management Company Business Plan Template Free Download $5/£5 Premium Free Consultation