Infusion Center Business Plan Template

Infusion Center Business Plan Template | Free Download + Expert Help | Avvale
Free Business Plan Template

Infusion Center Business Plan Template

A plan built for ambulatory and office-based infusion centres, covering buy-and-bill drug economics, accreditation and chair utilisation. Download it free, or have our consultants write it.

$150K-$500K (£90K-£350K) Typical Startup Cost
15-35% Operating Margin Range
$50.6B (2025, global AIC) Market Size
infusion center business plan template - free download
Free download Editable Word doc Written by startup consultants · 300+ businesses launched ★ Rated 4 stars on Trustpilot

Download Your Free Infusion Center Business Plan Template

DIY template with step-by-step instructions. Editable Word doc, yours in 30 seconds.

Download Free Template

Need more than a template? We'll do the work for you.

Template
$5 / £5

Industry-specific structure. Write it yourself with expert guidance.

Download Template
Bespoke Plan
$1,000 / £800

Full plan + 5-year forecast, written by our team in 10-14 days

Book a Call

Market Size, Demand & Growth

The global ambulatory infusion centres market reached roughly $50.63 billion in 2025 and is forecast to grow to about $126.27 billion by 2034, a compound annual growth rate near 10.7% (Precedence Research, 2025). That growth is being pulled by a structural shift: payers and patients both want complex biologic and specialty therapies delivered outside the hospital, where the same infusion can cost a fraction of a hospital outpatient department rate.

The wider picture sits underneath that headline. US home and alternate-site infusion therapy spending now totals around $25 billion a year with low-double-digit growth (Bourne Partners, 2024), and a separate forecast from Transparency Market Research puts the ambulatory segment past $52 billion by 2035 (TMR via GlobeNewswire, 2025). Estimates vary because analysts draw the boundary differently, some count cash IV-hydration clinics, others only payer-billed specialty centres. Your plan should state which definition you are using and size the local catchment rather than quoting a global number and hoping a lender does the math for you.

There are really three businesses hiding inside the phrase "infusion center", and conflating them is the fastest way to lose a reader who knows the field. The first is the ambulatory infusion centre: a standalone outpatient site administering biologics for conditions such as Crohn's, rheumatoid arthritis, multiple sclerosis and oncology, billing payers under the buy-and-bill model. The second is the office-based infusion suite bolted onto a rheumatology, gastroenterology or neurology practice, where the same physicians who prescribe also administer. The third is the cash IV-hydration and wellness clinic, which sells vitamin drips, hangover and recovery protocols direct to consumers and rarely touches a payer at all. They share equipment and a name; they have almost nothing in common in their economics, regulation or funding.

Global Market (2025)
$50.6B
Ambulatory infusion centres · Precedence Research
Forecast CAGR
~10.7%
2025-2034, to ~$126B
Average Revenue per Infusion
$3,500-$5,000
Drug-heavy; most passes through to manufacturer
Operating Margin (well-run)
15-35%
Driven by therapy mix & chair utilisation

Demand drivers are durable rather than faddish. The biologic and biosimilar pipeline keeps expanding, chronic-disease prevalence keeps rising, and site-of-care steerage by commercial payers actively pushes patients away from hospital outpatient departments and toward lower-cost independent centres. That last point is the quiet engine of the whole sector: a centre that can credibly position itself as the cost-effective, patient-friendly alternative to a hospital chair has a tailwind that does not depend on marketing spend. The plan should make that argument with the local hospital's published charges, not with adjectives.

Geographically, North America is the dominant region for ambulatory infusion, accounting for the largest share of global revenue thanks to high biologic adoption, a buy-and-bill reimbursement framework, and aggressive payer site-of-care policies. Within the US, demand concentrates where two conditions overlap: a dense base of referring specialists (rheumatology, gastroenterology, neurology and oncology) and at least one nearby hospital outpatient department whose chair prices the centre can undercut. A catchment with three busy rheumatology practices and an expensive hospital infusion suite is a far stronger location than a larger city with no obvious referral pipeline. Your plan should name the referring practices by specialty and estimate their monthly infusion volume rather than quoting county population.

Therapy mix is where a market section earns its keep. The biggest infusion categories by spend are immunology (infliximab, vedolizumab and ustekinumab for Crohn's, ulcerative colitis and rheumatoid arthritis), neurology (treatments for multiple sclerosis), and oncology supportive care. Biosimilar competition is steadily compressing the price of older biologics, which cuts the dollar value of each infusion but also lowers the inventory float needed to stock it, a trade-off a serious plan models rather than ignores. A balanced book across two or three therapeutic areas protects the centre if any single drug's reimbursement is cut or a key referrer changes practice.

It is worth naming who an independent centre is actually up against, because a lender will ask. The market is led by large national operators, Option Care Health, Coram (part of CVS Health), and Optum Infusion Pharmacy (UnitedHealth Group), alongside device and pharma suppliers such as B. Braun and Fresenius Kabi. The National Infusion Center Association (NICA) is the trade body and a useful benchmark source. A new independent does not beat these players on procurement scale or brand; it wins locally on responsiveness, a tighter referral relationship with nearby specialists, and a patient experience that a national network running on volume struggles to match. The plan should position the centre against that reality rather than pretend it has no competition.

SBA & Lender Data for Infusion Centres

For US owners, the SBA 7(a) programme is the workhorse, but infusion centres are a particular animal for a lender because so much of the balance sheet is drug inventory and slow-paying receivables rather than hard collateral. Outpatient care centres sit under NAICS code 621498 (all other outpatient care centres), and 7(a) loans run up to $5 million with terms up to 10 years for working capital and equipment, or up to 25 years where owner-occupied real estate is involved.

  • What lenders fund first: leasehold improvements, infusion chairs and pumps, and the pharmacy build, items that survive a default and can be re-sold or re-let.
  • What they scrutinise hardest: the buy-and-bill float. A 7(a) underwriter wants to see a working-capital line sized to cover drug purchases for the lag between paying the manufacturer and receiving payer remittance.
  • Equipment financing often sits alongside the SBA loan to collateralise the clinical assets directly, keeping the 7(a) facility free for soft costs and working capital.
  • Owner experience matters: SBA lenders weight clinical or healthcare-operations experience heavily for this category; a plan that names the medical director and the lead infusion nurse closes faster.

In practice the application stands or falls on the three-statement model. A lender will not accept a single revenue line that lumps the drug pass-through together with the administration margin, because that hides the real cash position. Separate them: model the drug spend as a near-pass-through with its own timing, then show the administration and ancillary revenue as the margin the business actually keeps. Our paid packages build the model exactly this way, because it is the version a credit committee can approve.

A few practical notes on the SBA stack for this category. First, the SBA does not lend the money itself; it guarantees a portion of a loan made by a participating bank or credit union, which reduces the lender's risk and is why a clean, lender-ready plan changes your terms. Second, the 7(a) programme typically expects an equity injection from the owner, frequently around 10% of the project cost, so a $400,000 build usually needs roughly $40,000 of founder capital visible in the plan. Third, for centres that will own rather than lease their premises, the SBA 504 programme can finance the real estate at a longer term and a fixed rate, freeing the 7(a) facility for equipment and the drug float. Naming which programme funds which use of cash, and tying each to a line in the cash-flow statement, signals to an underwriter that the founder understands how the money actually moves.

Finally, be honest in the plan about the receivables risk a lender already knows exists. Denied or delayed prior authorisations, payer downcoding of administration fees, and the occasional patient who fails to show after a drug has been ordered all hit cash before they hit the income statement. A plan that names these risks and shows a working-capital buffer against them is more fundable than one that presents a frictionless ramp. Underwriters trust the founder who has clearly already thought about what goes wrong.

What It Costs to Open

A payer-billed ambulatory infusion centre in the US typically opens on $150,000 to $500,000, and a larger multi-chair build with a compliant cleanroom can run well beyond that. One peer-reviewed costing of a fully USP-compliant 30-chair clinic put one-time construction and renovation at roughly $1.37M to $1.54M, with recurring annual operating costs near $785,000 before drug spend (Kusoski et al., J Oncol Pharm Pract, 2022). In the UK, a CQC-registered private infusion clinic generally lands between £90,000 and £350,000, since the UK model rarely carries its own buy-and-bill drug inventory.

Cost Breakdown

  • Leasehold improvements & clinical fit-out: $75,000-$400,000 (£55K-£300K)
  • Infusion chairs, pumps, monitoring & crash cart: $40,000-$120,000 (£30K-£90K)
  • Pharmacy, cold-chain & USP <797>/<800> compliance: $20,000-$80,000 (£12K-£50K)
  • Licensing, accreditation & legal: $15,000-$65,000 (£8K-£40K)
  • Initial specialty-drug inventory (buy-and-bill float): $25,000-$100,000 (UK rarely applies)
  • Pre-revenue working capital (90-120 days): $50,000-$150,000 (£25K-£80K)

The line that surprises first-time owners is the drug float. Because even the smallest centres quickly run an annual drug spend above $1 million, the cash you tie up buying medication before a payer reimburses you is often larger than your entire equipment bill. A plan that budgets for chairs and a cleanroom but forgets the float is the plan that runs out of money in month four with a full appointment book.

Funding Routes

In the US, an SBA 7(a) loan paired with equipment financing and a working-capital line is the standard stack, with personal funds covering the deposit and any cleanroom overrun. In the UK, the Start Up Loans scheme offers up to £25,000 per founder at 6% fixed with free mentoring, which covers fit-out for a small clinic but is rarely enough alone; most UK private clinics blend it with founder capital or a commercial healthcare lender. Comparable government-backed routes exist in Canada (BDC) and Australia (state small-business finance), though private infusion is more commercially financed in both.

A useful sanity check before you commit to a model: decide early whether you are building a lean cash clinic or a payer-billed specialty centre, because the cost curves diverge sharply. A two-chair IV-hydration room with a nurse and a fridge can open for a small fraction of the ranges above and carry almost no drug float, but it competes in a crowded wellness market and cannot scale into biologics without a near-complete rebuild of its compliance and billing infrastructure. A specialty centre costs more and moves slower to open, but it addresses the part of the market that is actually growing at double digits. Trying to be both at once usually means the cleanroom, the billing stack and the staffing model are each compromised. The plan should pick a lane and budget honestly for it.

Equipment & Clinical Checklist

Infusion equipment is not exotic, but the compliance wrapper around it is where budgets blow out. Price ranges below are per-unit or per-line where noted, and assume a mid-size 6-10 chair centre.

  • Infusion / recliner chairs: $1,200-$4,500 each, the single most visible patient-experience item; comfort drives reviews.
  • Ambulatory infusion pumps (e.g. CADD, B. Braun, ICU Medical): $1,500-$4,000 per pump, plus disposable sets per infusion.
  • Vital-signs monitors & pulse oximetry: $1,000-$3,500 per station.
  • Emergency / anaphylaxis crash cart with defibrillator: $2,000-$15,000, non-negotiable for biologic reactions.
  • Medication refrigeration & cold-chain monitoring: $3,000-$12,000, pharmacy-grade units with continuous temperature logging.
  • Sterile compounding hood / cleanroom (USP <797>, <800> for hazardous drugs): $15,000-$120,000 depending on build.
  • Clinical & hazardous waste handling: ongoing contracted spend, budgeted from day one.
  • Practice-management & infusion-specific software (e.g. WeInfuse, STAT! Infusion, AaNeel): subscription, $300-$2,000+/month, handles benefits investigation, prior authorisation and J-code billing.

Two named tools earn their place in most plans: WeInfuse for purpose-built infusion scheduling and inventory, and a benefits-investigation workflow so a patient's prior authorisation is locked before an expensive drug is ordered. Ordering a biologic on speculation and then failing the prior auth is how a centre turns inventory into a write-off.

Staffing is the other half of the operating model and the largest recurring cost after drugs. A typical 6-to-8 chair centre runs on registered infusion nurses (the core clinical role, administering therapy and managing reactions), a contracted or part-time physician medical director who provides oversight and signs protocols, and front-office staff who own the unglamorous but decisive work of benefits investigation, prior authorisation and scheduling. Many centres underestimate that last function: a single experienced prior-authorisation coordinator can be the difference between drugs that arrive paid-for and drugs that sit in the fridge as unbillable risk. The plan's management section should name these roles, indicate whether each is employed or contracted, and tie headcount to chair count so a reader can see the model scales sensibly.

Buy-and-Bill Economics & Margins

Most guides on opening an infusion centre stop at "revenue is high". The number that actually governs the business is the administration margin on top of the drug. Under Medicare Part B, the centre buys the specialty drug, administers it, then bills the payer for the drug at Average Sales Price plus about 6%, closer to ASP+4.3% after the sequestration adjustment, plus separate J-code fees for the administration time (VistaRx, 2025). The drug is largely a pass-through; the business lives or dies on that thin administration margin and on keeping chairs full.

Here is the unit economics in plain numbers. Take an 8-chair centre running six chairs at four infusions per chair per day across 250 operating days, roughly 6,000 infusions a year. If the blended net contribution after drug cost is about $300 per infusion, that is around $1.8M of contribution before fixed staff, rent and overhead. The same centre might carry $80,000 to $250,000 of drug inventory and unpaid receivables at any moment, the buy-and-bill float, which is why a strong centre with a full book can still hit a cash wall. Reported operating margins of 15% to 35% are entirely a function of therapy mix, payer contracts and how tightly that float is managed.

Revenue mix usually blends three streams: payer-billed specialty infusions (the bulk of dollars, low margin per dollar but high volume), administration and nursing fees (the kept margin), and for hybrid centres, cash IV-hydration and wellness drips at $150-$350 each that fill chairs during gaps and carry no payer lag. The cash line is tempting because it is simple, but treating it as the core model caps the business at the size of a wellness clinic. Scale lives in the payer-billed specialty work, which is exactly why the working-capital plan matters more here than in almost any other healthcare startup.

Chair utilisation is the lever an operator actually controls day to day. A chair sitting empty for an hour is revenue that never comes back, and because infusion appointments can run from 30 minutes to six hours, scheduling is a genuine optimisation problem rather than an afterthought. The strongest centres treat chair hours like an airline treats seats: they stagger start times so nurses are not all hanging fluids at once, they slot short hydration or iron infusions into gaps between long biologic appointments, and they hold a buffer for the patient whose prior authorisation clears at the last minute. The difference between a centre running at 55% utilisation and one running at 80% is frequently the difference between a thin loss and a healthy margin, on identical fixed costs.

Payer mix deserves its own paragraph in the financials. Commercial contracts generally reimburse the administration component more generously than Medicare, so a centre weighted toward commercially insured patients earns more per chair hour than one weighted toward Medicare, even on the same drugs. The plan should state the expected commercial-to-Medicare ratio, the assumed administration fees by payer, and what happens to margin if that ratio shifts. A centre that assumes a rich commercial mix and then fills with Medicare patients will miss its forecast even with full chairs, a failure mode worth pressure-testing before a lender does it for you.

Accreditation & Legal Requirements

A trap worth flagging up front: CMS does not run a dedicated programme category for ambulatory infusion centres the way it does for home-infusion therapy suppliers (Joint Commission, 2025). Office-based and ambulatory centres follow a different accreditation path from home-infusion suppliers, so copy the wrong checklist and you will spend months on the wrong paperwork.

United States

  • State facility or clinic license from the state health department (requirements vary by state).
  • Medicare enrollment via PECOS and commercial payer contracting before you can bill.
  • Accreditation through a CMS-approved body, The Joint Commission, URAC or ACHC, or via the National Infusion Center Association (NICA) for office-based suites.
  • USP <797> sterile-compounding and <800> hazardous-drug compliance, overseen by the state board of pharmacy.
  • Physician medical director plus registered-nurse staffing (an RN can be contracted to administer).
  • DEA registration where controlled substances are handled, and clinical-waste handling agreements.

Budget 6 to 12 months for accreditation and run it concurrently with the fit-out, not after. The licensing, PECOS enrollment and payer contracting routinely take longer than the build itself.

United Kingdom

  • Register with the Care Quality Commission (CQC), IV infusion falls under the regulated activity "treatment of disease, disorder or injury", and operating unregistered is unlawful (Pabau, 2025).
  • Appoint a Registered Manager and demonstrate clinical governance against the CQC's assessment framework.
  • Treatments must be delivered or overseen by appropriately registered professionals, nurses (NMC), doctors (GMC), dentists or prescribing pharmacists (GPhC).
  • Prescriber arrangements for any prescription-only medicines, plus controlled-drug storage where relevant.
  • Public liability and medical indemnity cover; expect CQC processing of around 10-16 weeks.

Other Jurisdictions

In Canada, private infusion clinics operate under provincial health-authority licensing and college oversight (for example the relevant physicians' and pharmacists' colleges in Ontario), and are common for biologics not covered provincially. In Australia, day-infusion services typically run under a state day-hospital declaration with TGA-compliant drug handling. The common thread across all four countries: a named clinical lead, a documented governance framework, and proof of safe drug handling are table stakes before a single patient is booked.

One sequencing point ties the whole regulatory picture together. The licensing, accreditation and payer contracting are not parallel tracks you can start once the doors open, they gate revenue, and several of them depend on each other. You generally cannot bill a payer until you are enrolled, you cannot enrol cleanly without the state license, and commercial payers often want to see accreditation before they contract. Because each step can take months and they partly stack rather than overlap, a centre that starts the paperwork only after the fit-out is finished can sit fully built and staffed for a quarter with no way to bill. The plan's timeline should show licensing, accreditation and contracting beginning in parallel with construction, with the projected first-billable-patient date set by the longest of those approvals rather than by the build.

Mistakes That Sink New Centres

Across infusion-centre plans we review, the same five errors recur. Each one is cheap to fix on paper and expensive to fix after opening, and each one shows up as a specific weakness in the financial model rather than as a vague operational worry. Catch them at the planning stage and they cost a paragraph; catch them after launch and they cost a quarter of runway.

  • Under-sizing the buy-and-bill float. Owners budget for chairs and forget that the drug inventory and payer lag can dwarf the equipment bill. Centres run out of cash with a full schedule.
  • A weak therapy mix. Building volume around low-margin or hard-to-source drugs leaves no room for billing errors. The therapy mix should be chosen for margin and supply reliability, not just for whoever refers first.
  • Designing the pharmacy last. Signing a lease and then discovering the cleanroom for USP <797>/<800> does not fit drives costly rework. Compliance should shape the floor plan from day one.
  • Copying the home-infusion playbook. Ambulatory and office-based centres do not follow the CMS home-infusion supplier pathway, so following that checklist wastes months.
  • Treating cash IV-hydration as the business. Wellness drips fill gaps, but scale lives in payer-billed specialty infusion. A plan that leads with hydration revenue caps its own ceiling.

A sixth error is quieter but just as damaging: building the centre with no referral strategy and assuming patients will simply appear. Unlike a retail business, an ambulatory infusion centre almost never wins walk-in demand for specialty therapy, its patients are referred by the rheumatologist, gastroenterologist or neurologist who prescribes the drug. That makes referrer relationships the real customer-acquisition channel, and a plan that treats local specialists as the audience to court, with a concrete outreach and service-level commitment, is far more credible than one that budgets for consumer advertising. The fastest way to fill chairs is to make a referring physician's life easier: rapid benefits investigation, reliable scheduling, and a clean clinical hand-back that keeps the patient firmly the referrer's.

Sample Business Plan Preview

A strong infusion-centre plan reads differently from a generic template because it foregrounds the two numbers a reader cares about: the working-capital float and the kept administration margin. Here's an extract from an infusion centre plan written by our team, so you can see the level of operational and financial detail you'll get:

Executive Summary, Extract

Scioto Infusion Partners

Scioto Infusion Partners will open an 8-chair ambulatory infusion centre in Dublin, a northwest Columbus, Ohio suburb, serving rheumatology, gastroenterology and neurology patients steered out of hospital outpatient departments by commercial payers. The centre is led by a nurse-practitioner founder with a contracted physician medical director and two registered infusion nurses.

The business buys and bills specialty biologics under Medicare Part B and commercial contracts, with a working-capital line sized specifically to cover the 45-to-60-day drug-payment float. Year 1 models 3,900 infusions rising to 5,800 by Year 3 as chair utilisation reaches 78%, with administration and ancillary margin, separated from pass-through drug revenue, reaching $1.9M of contribution by Year 3. The founders are investing $50,000 of personal capital alongside a $75,000 SBA 7(a) facility and $295,000 of equipment financing, with breakeven projected at month 11...


What's in the Template

The free template gives you the skeleton; the value is in filling it with the infusion-specific detail a lender or referrer expects. Every Avvale business plan template includes these sections, pre-structured for the infusion-centre model:

  • Executive Summary, Your centre at a glance, written to hook a lender or investor in 60 seconds.
  • Company Overview, Legal structure, ownership, medical-director arrangement, and site.
  • Industry Analysis, Ambulatory infusion market size, site-of-care steerage, and the regulatory backdrop.
  • Customer & Referral Analysis, Referring specialists, payer mix, and patient demographics.
  • Competitor Analysis, Local hospital outpatient pricing and named national operators you'll be measured against.
  • Marketing & Referral Plan, Specialist outreach, payer contracting, and patient experience.
  • Operations Plan, Chair scheduling, benefits investigation, prior authorisation, and drug ordering.
  • Management Team, Medical director, lead infusion nurse, and key clinical hires.

The optional Financial Forecast add-on (included in our $300/£250 and $1,000/£800 packages) provides a 5-year Excel model that separates pass-through drug spend from administration margin, with income statement, cash flow, balance sheet, break-even analysis, and a working-capital schedule sized to the buy-and-bill float. You can compare it against our market research and content service or explore other industry-specific templates and neighbouring healthcare guides such as our IV hydration business plan template.


Healthcare & Wellness, Client Composite

How an 8-Chair Infusion Centre Raised $420K and Hit Breakeven in Month 11

A rheumatology nurse practitioner in Columbus, Ohio approached Avvale with a strong referral base from local specialists but no plan and no funding. We built a full bespoke plan with the buy-and-bill float modelled explicitly, a working-capital line sized to the 45-to-60-day drug-payment lag, alongside a 5-year forecast separating pass-through drug revenue from administration margin. The plan secured a $75,000 SBA 7(a) facility, $295,000 of equipment financing, and $50,000 of founder capital, enough to cover the cleanroom build, chairs, and the first four months of drug inventory. The centre reached breakeven at month 11.

Composite based on real Avvale client outcomes. Name and identifying details changed for confidentiality.

Read more case studies →
Muhammad Tayyab Shabbir - Founder, Avvale
Muhammad Tayyab Shabbir
Founder & Lead Consultant, Avvale

Tayyab has over 7 years of startup consulting experience and has helped launch 300+ businesses across 30 countries. He co-authored a book that is taught at University College London, where he earned both his undergraduate and postgraduate degrees in Theoretical Physics. He personally reviews every bespoke business plan before delivery.


Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to start an infusion center?
Most ambulatory infusion centers in the US open on $150,000 to $500,000, with leasehold improvements and pre-revenue working capital the two largest line items. A small cash IV-hydration clinic can launch on far less, but a payer-billed specialty centre that buys and bills its own drugs needs a substantial inventory float on top of the build cost. In the UK, a CQC-registered private infusion clinic typically runs £90,000 to £350,000.
Are infusion centers profitable?
Well-run centres report operating margins of roughly 15% to 35%, but the figure is highly sensitive to therapy mix and payer contracts. Because most revenue passes straight through to the drug manufacturer, profitability is driven by the narrow administration margin (Medicare Part B reimburses drugs at ASP plus about 6%, or ASP+4.3% after sequestration) and by chair utilisation, not by headline revenue.
Do you need to be a doctor to open an infusion center?
Not necessarily. Many US centres are owned by nurse practitioners, pharmacists or non-clinical entrepreneurs who contract a physician medical director and registered nurses to administer therapy. Clinical oversight is mandatory, but ownership is not restricted to physicians in most states. In the UK, the CQC requires a registered manager and appropriately registered prescribers and nurses, but the legal owner can be a company or non-clinician.
What is buy-and-bill in an infusion center?
Buy-and-bill is the model where the centre purchases specialty drugs up front, administers them, then bills the payer for both the drug and the administration. The drug is reimbursed at Average Sales Price plus a small margin. The catch is timing: the centre pays the manufacturer weeks before the payer remits, so it carries a working-capital float that can run from tens of thousands to several hundred thousand dollars.
How long does it take to get an infusion center accredited?
Plan for 6 to 12 months from application to award. US centres pursue accreditation through a CMS-approved body such as The Joint Commission, URAC or ACHC, or through the National Infusion Center Association for office-based suites, and must also enroll with Medicare via PECOS. Starting accreditation and licensing well before your planned opening date keeps the build and the paperwork on the same timeline.
Can I use this business plan to apply for an SBA loan?
Yes. SBA 7(a) lenders want a full narrative plus three-statement financial projections, and they look closely at the drug-cost float because it dominates an infusion centre's cash flow. Our $300/£250 Research + Content package and $1,000/£800 Bespoke Plan both include an SBA-ready five-year model that separates pass-through drug spend from administration margin.

Get Your Infusion Center Business Plan

Choose the level of support that fits your stage and budget.

Infusion center business plan template
Template · Fastest Option

Infusion Center Business Plan Template

Plug-and-play structure. Ideal if you want to write it yourself.

Instant download · Editable Word doc
Market research for infusion center business plan
Research + Content

Market Research & Content

We handle research & narrative. You get investor-ready copy.

Ideal for SBA, grants, investors
Bespoke infusion center business plan
Done-for-you · Premium

Bespoke Business Plan

Full plan + 5-year forecast. SBA, bank loan & investor ready.

Investor-ready · SBA · Grants
Infusion Center Business Plan Template Free Download $5/£5, Premium Free Consultation