Logistics & Transportation Business Plan Template

Logistics Transportation Business Plan Template | Free Download + Expert Help | Avvale
Free Business Plan Template

Logistics Transportation Business Plan Template

A funding-first plan for carriers, freight brokers and 3PLs. Download the free template, or hand the lender-ready forecast to our consultants.

$15K–$275K (£12K–£200K) Startup Cost by Model
2.5–20% Net to Broker Margin
$455.4B (US logistics, 2024) Market Size
logistics transportation business plan template - free download
Free download Editable Word doc Written by startup consultants · 300+ businesses launched ★ 4.5 on Trustpilot

Funding the Build: SBA & Lender Data

Most logistics plans get written backwards. Founders describe the trucks and the routes, then bolt on a financing ask at the end. Lenders read in the opposite direction: they want to know how the loan gets repaid before they care about the fleet. This plan is built for that reader, so the funding picture comes first.

In the US, the SBA 7(a) loan is the workhorse for asset-based carriers and 3PLs. Loans to the logistics sector average roughly $110,000, and approval rates for transportation borrowers sit in the 60–70% range - higher than many service industries because a titled truck or trailer is strong collateral a lender can recover (SBA7a.loans, 2026). The SBA channelled over $1.1 billion into transportation businesses in FY2023.

Avg. SBA logistics loan
~$110K
7(a) program, transportation borrowers
SBA approval band
60–70%
Helped by truck/trailer collateral
SBA 7(a) ceiling
$5M
Terms up to 25 years on real estate
UK Start Up Loan
£25K
6% fixed, per founder, plus mentoring

Beyond the SBA, the sector has financing routes most generic guides ignore. Equipment finance and lease-to-own deals let an asset-based carrier spread a $150,000 tractor over its useful life rather than draining working capital on day one. Invoice factoring is near-universal in freight: a factor advances 90–97% of an invoice within 24 hours so you can pay for diesel this week while the shipper pays you net-30 to net-45. A broker's plan should model factoring fees explicitly, because that 2–4% haircut comes straight off an already-thin spread.

In the UK, the Start Up Loans scheme offers up to £25,000 per founder at 6% fixed with free mentoring, and asset finance from the major fleet lenders covers HGVs and trailers. The funding section of your plan should name the exact instrument for each line item: SBA or term loan for the building blocks, equipment finance for the rolling stock, and a factoring facility for the cash-flow gap.

The order in which you stack those instruments matters as much as the total raised. A common, fundable structure for an asset-based start runs roughly: equipment finance covering 80–90% of the tractor and trailer cost (the lender holds the title as security, so the rate is lower than unsecured debt); an SBA 7(a) or term-loan tranche covering insurance, authority, and the working-capital buffer; and a revolving factoring line that turns each delivered invoice into cash inside 24 hours. The founder's own equity injection - lenders typically want to see 10–20% of the project cost from the owner - sits underneath all of it and signals commitment. State each layer separately in the plan, because a reviewer who can see the title security on the trucks will price the rest of the deal far more comfortably.

One nuance specific to freight: lenders weight contracted revenue heavily and discount spot-market revenue. If you can attach a dedicated lane agreement, a shipper letter of intent, or even a documented broker-board history to the plan, you change the underwriting question from "will this founder find freight?" to "will this existing freight keep moving?" That single attachment often does more for an approval than another paragraph of narrative. Brokers face the mirror image: with no collateral, the lender underwrites the founder's shipper relationships and sales pipeline, so the funding section should evidence the book of business, not the balance sheet.

Market Size, Demand & Growth

The US logistics market generated $455.4 billion in revenue in 2024 and is forecast to reach $671.2 billion by 2030, a 6.7% compound annual growth rate (Grand View Research, 2024). Take the wider lens - freight, warehousing and the services around them - and the US freight & logistics market was worth roughly $1.41 trillion in 2024 (PS Market Research, 2024). Road freight alone commands the majority of that movement.

In the UK, the freight & logistics market is estimated at about $142.3 billion in 2025 (Mordor Intelligence, 2025), with UK road freight near $71.24 billion the same year and a steadier 2.9% growth outlook to 2035 (Expert Market Research, 2025). The structural drivers are the same on both sides of the Atlantic: e-commerce parcel volume, nearshoring of supply chains, and a persistent shortage of qualified drivers that keeps rates firm for operators who can staff reliably.

US logistics market
$455.4B
2024 · 6.7% CAGR to $671.2B by 2030
US freight & logistics
$1.41T
2024, broad definition
UK freight & logistics
$142.3B
2025 · road freight ~$71.2B
Owner-operator revenue
$180K–$360K
Per single-truck operation, per year

What none of the headline numbers tell you is where the money actually concentrates. Demand clusters around freight corridors and inland hubs - Memphis, Dallas, Chicago and the Inland Empire in the US; the Midlands "golden triangle" and the Felixstowe–London axis in the UK. A plan that says "the logistics market is huge and growing" tells a lender nothing. A plan that says "we will run dedicated lanes between two named distribution centres on a contract that covers 70% of truck capacity" tells the lender exactly how the loan gets serviced.

Who the customers actually are

A useful logistics plan segments the buyer rather than chasing "everyone who ships." For most new entrants there are three practical segments. Contract shippers - manufacturers, distributors and large retailers - want capacity they can rely on, predictable transit times, and a single accountable point of contact; they sign for volume and they value consistency over the lowest spot rate. E-commerce and final-mile buyers want speed and tracking visibility and are growing fastest, but they squeeze margin and demand technology integration. Spot-market and overflow freight pays the best rate per load when capacity is tight but evaporates the moment the market softens, so it is a topping-up segment, never a foundation. Your plan should say which of these you build around and why.

The strategic point is that these segments reward different operators. A small carrier with reliable drivers and clean compliance wins contract freight that the spot market cannot poach. A capital-light broker with a strong sales desk wins the e-commerce shipper who needs flexible capacity across many lanes. Choosing the wrong segment for your model is how operators end up competing on price against businesses with a structurally lower cost base. The market is large enough that you never need to be everything; you need to be the obvious choice for one buyer.

The competitive layers you actually face

Competition in logistics is rarely the company down the road offering the same service. It comes in three layers. Direct competitors are local independents winning on relationships and responsiveness. Scaled national operators - the J.B. Hunts and Wincantons - win on procurement power, fuel buying, and brand recognition with enterprise shippers. Substitutes are digital-first platforms and shippers' own in-house fleets, competing on convenience and removing the middleman. A credible plan maps where each layer is strong and where it is exposed, then states plainly where the new business wins: usually niche focus, lane density, service reliability, or a freight type the big players treat as an afterthought. Winning on price alone against operators with a lower cost base is the one strategy that reliably fails.

Need more than a template? We'll do the work for you.

Template
$5 / £5

Industry-specific structure. Write it yourself with expert guidance.

Download Template
Bespoke Plan
$1,000 / £800

Full plan + 5-year forecast, written by our team in 10-14 days

Book a Call

What It Costs to Get Rolling

There is no single startup figure for logistics, because the number swings by an order of magnitude depending on whether you buy trucks. A non-asset freight brokerage can open for $15,000 to $40,000 - mostly authority, a surety bond, a transportation management system and a sales runway. A single-truck asset-based carrier typically needs $101,700 to $275,150 once the tractor, trailer, first-year insurance and working capital are in (altLINE, 2026). Regional multi-truck operations commonly run $250,000 to $500,000.

Line items that actually move the budget

  • Tractor & trailer (asset model): $45,000–$200,000 (£35K–£160K) - the single biggest swing factor, used vs new
  • Commercial trucking insurance, year 1: $12,000–$18,000 per truck (£8K–£14K) - the cost new carriers most often underestimate
  • FMCSA authority / UK O-licence + permits: $300–$2,500 ($300 FMCSA filing) / £257–£2,000
  • Transportation management software (TMS): $2,000–$12,000/yr (£1.6K–£9.5K)
  • Surety bond (brokers, BMC-84): $75,000 bond, costing roughly $1,000–$10,000/yr depending on credit
  • Working capital / fuel float (3 months): $15,000–$60,000 (£12K–£48K)

The trap is treating insurance as a footnote. First-year commercial cover of $12,000–$18,000 per truck is non-negotiable before authority activates, and it is the line that quietly bankrupts under-capitalised carriers in month three. Build a 90-day cash runway that assumes shippers pay on net-30 to net-45 terms while diesel and the insurance premium are due now.

Ongoing costs, not just startup costs

Lenders care less about the one-time launch number than about the monthly burn it commits you to. The recurring cost stack for an asset-based carrier is dominated by four lines: fuel, which can be $0.50–$0.65 per mile and swings with diesel prices; driver pay, the largest single operating cost for any carrier running employed drivers; maintenance and tyres, which scale with mileage and are brutal on older equipment; and insurance renewal, which falls sharply after a clean first year but starts high. A realistic plan models these as variable-per-mile costs rather than flat monthly figures, because that is how a freight P&L actually behaves and how an experienced lender reads it.

Brokers and 3PLs carry a lighter but different stack: a transportation management system or load board subscription, the surety bond premium, sales commissions, and the working-capital cost of paying carriers quickly while waiting on shipper payment. The brokerage cash-flow gap is the silent killer - you often pay your carriers in days but collect from shippers in weeks, so the faster you grow, the more cash the growth consumes. Modelling that gap, and the factoring or quick-pay facility that bridges it, separates a plan that survives its first busy quarter from one that runs out of money while booking record revenue.

Unit Economics & Margins

Logistics lives and dies on cost-per-mile, not headline revenue. Asset-based carriers price per loaded mile (commonly $1.80–$3.00 in the US) or per load; brokers and 3PLs keep a 12–20% gross spread on the freight bill; warehousing charges per pallet per month. The models look nothing alike on a balance sheet.

Worked example, single-truck owner-operator: 2,500 loaded miles per week at $2.20 per mile grosses about $286,000 a year. Subtract fuel at roughly $0.55/mile, insurance near $14,000, maintenance, factoring fees and the driver's pay, and net margin lands around 5–7% - roughly $15,000–$20,000 of owner profit on that one truck. That is why owner-operators commonly report $180,000–$360,000 of revenue but modest take-home (Sharpsheets, 2025).

Contrast a non-asset broker: book $1.2 million of freight at a 15% gross spread and you keep about $180,000 gross with a fraction of the capital outlay and no depreciating fleet. The brokerage trades capital intensity for sales intensity - the constraint becomes carrier relationships and shipper trust, not financing the next tractor. Your plan should pick a lane and model it honestly: carriers defend margin through deadhead reduction and fuel-surcharge discipline; brokers defend it through volume and net-terms management.

The number that decides whether a carrier survives is cost per mile, and most failing plans never calculate it. Build it from the ground up: fixed costs (truck payment, insurance, permits, base salary) divided by realistic monthly miles, plus variable costs (fuel, maintenance, tyres, tolls) per mile. If your all-in cost per mile is $1.65 and you accept loads at $1.80, your real margin is fifteen cents a mile before a single empty return trip - and deadhead miles, where you drive empty to reposition for the next load, can erase that entirely. A carrier that runs 15% deadhead on a $1.80 rate is effectively earning closer to $1.53 of revenue per total mile driven. This is why lane density and backhaul planning, not headline rates, separate profitable carriers from busy ones.

Revenue rarely comes from a single stream, and a strong plan says so. Asset-based carriers layer line-haul revenue with fuel surcharges (which pass volatile diesel cost to the shipper), detention and accessorial fees when a shipper holds a truck too long, and sometimes dedicated-contract premiums for guaranteed capacity. Brokers earn the spread but can add managed-transportation fees and technology charges. 3PLs stack storage, pick-and-pack, and value-added services on top of movement. Mapping each stream, with the share of revenue and the margin it carries, shows a lender you understand that a freight business is a portfolio of small margins managed tightly, not one big number.

Carrier net margin
2.5–8%
Fuel + insurance dominate
Broker / 3PL gross spread
12–20%
Capital-light, sales-heavy
Typical US rate / mile
$1.80–$3.00
Loaded; varies by lane & equipment
Factoring advance
90–97%
Within ~24 hrs, fee 2–4%

Carrier vs Broker vs 3PL

The most expensive mistake in a logistics plan is being vague about which business you are. Each model carries a different balance sheet, a different FMCSA registration, and a different funding story, so lenders underwrite them separately. Pick one as your core and state it in the first paragraph of your executive summary.

Model Capital intensity How it earns Best when
Asset-based carrier High - owns tractors/trailers; $100K–$275K+ per truck to launch Per loaded mile / per load; thin 2.5–8% net You have contract freight or dedicated lanes that keep trucks full
Freight broker Low - no trucks; $15K–$40K plus a $75K surety bond 12–20% gross spread matching shippers to carriers You have shipper relationships and sales muscle, not capital
3PL provider Medium–high - warehousing + brokerage + tech bundled Managed-service fees, storage, fulfilment, value-add margin You can sell an integrated supply-chain solution, not a single move

Named operators map cleanly onto these tiers. C.H. Robinson is the archetypal non-asset broker; J.B. Hunt runs assets at scale; XPO Logistics and the UK's Wincanton and DSV sit in the 3PL and contract-logistics layer; digital entrants such as Uber Freight compete on matching technology. You will not beat them on scale. You beat them by owning a lane, a region, or a freight type (refrigerated, oversized, final-mile) tightly enough that switching to a national player costs the shipper more than it saves.

Operations, Technology & Booking Freight

The operations section is where a freight plan either earns credibility or loses it. A lender who has financed logistics before knows the difference between a founder who has run dispatch and one who has read about it. The plan should cover, concretely: how loads get sourced (dedicated contracts, broker boards such as DAT and Truckstop, or direct shipper sales), how routing and scheduling minimise empty "deadhead" miles, the maintenance and inspection regime that keeps equipment compliant, and the technology stack that ties it together.

On technology, the modern baseline is a transportation management system (TMS) for load planning and billing, telematics or ELD (electronic logging device) hardware for hours-of-service compliance and GPS visibility, and an accounting or factoring integration so invoices flow without manual re-keying. Tools in common use range from established platforms like McLeod and Samsara to lighter cloud systems aimed at small carriers. The point in the plan is not to list software for its own sake; it is to show that capacity utilisation, compliance and cash collection are systematised rather than run from a notebook.

Sourcing freight is the operational heart of the business. Spot freight off a load board is easy to win and easy to lose, with rates that move daily. Contract freight is harder to win - it takes a track record and a clean safety score - but it underwrites the fleet and the loan. The strongest plans show a deliberate mix: a base of contracted or dedicated freight that covers fixed costs, topped up with spot or brokered loads that capture margin when the market is tight. Spelling out that mix, with the percentage of capacity each covers, turns an operations section from a description into a forecast a lender can test.

Freight terms a lender expects you to know

Using the language of the industry correctly is a credibility signal in its own right. The terms that recur in a logistics plan and the conversations around it include:

  • Deadhead: miles driven with an empty trailer to reposition for the next load - pure cost, the number good operators obsess over reducing.
  • Backhaul: a return load that fills the truck on the way back, turning deadhead miles into revenue miles.
  • FTL vs LTL: full-truckload (one shipper fills the trailer) versus less-than-truckload (multiple shippers share space), each with different pricing and operational complexity.
  • Detention & accessorials: fees charged when a shipper or receiver holds a truck beyond free time, or for extra services such as lift-gate or inside delivery.
  • Drayage: short-haul moves of containers between ports, rail yards and warehouses - a distinct, often higher-margin niche.
  • BOC-3 & surety bond: the process-agent filing every carrier needs and the $75,000 financial-responsibility bond every US broker must post.

Authority, Licensing & Compliance

United States

Interstate freight requires federal operating authority from the FMCSA. The filing fee is $300 and covers both your USDOT number and your MC (Motor Carrier) number. After filing, the application sits for a 21-day protest period, so authority typically activates in about 20–25 business days once your insurance and process-agent filing are on record.

  • USDOT number + MC operating authority - FMCSA, $300 filing fee
  • Proof of insurance (BMC-91) - minimum $750,000 liability; $12K–$18K/yr per truck in practice
  • BOC-3 process agent filing - $20–$50, designates an agent in every state
  • Brokers: $75,000 surety bond (BMC-84) - not required of carriers
  • Unified Carrier Registration (UCR) + IFTA/IRP for fuel tax and apportioned plates
  • New Entrant Safety Audit - passed within the first 12 months of operation

United Kingdom

Operators of goods vehicles above 3.5 tonnes need a Goods Vehicle Operator's Licence (O-licence) from the Traffic Commissioner. The application is £257 plus a £401 grant fee, and crucially you must prove financial standing: £8,000 for the first vehicle and £4,500 for each additional vehicle (so three HGVs requires showing access to at least £17,000) (Leafe's Logistics, 2025).

  • Standard O-licence - £257 application + £401 grant fee
  • Financial standing reserve - £8,000 first vehicle + £4,500 per extra vehicle
  • Transport Manager CPC - a qualified, named transport manager (CPC holder) for a standard licence
  • Approved operating centre - suitable parking/maintenance site, local-authority compliant
  • Maintenance & tachograph systems - documented inspection regime and drivers' hours compliance

Canada & Australia

In Canada, carriers need a National Safety Code (NSC) safety fitness certificate plus provincial authority (CVOR in Ontario), with federal financing available through the BDC. In Australia, heavy-vehicle operators register under the Heavy Vehicle National Law via the NHVR and must satisfy Chain of Responsibility duties. Whichever jurisdiction, the compliance section of your plan should name the agency, the document, the cost and the lead time - vagueness here is the fastest way to lose an underwriter.

Download Your Free Logistics Transportation Business Plan Template

DIY template with step-by-step instructions. Editable Word doc - yours in 30 seconds.

Download Free Template

Mistakes That Sink New Operators

Across the logistics plans we review, the same five errors recur. None are about ambition; all are about arithmetic and paperwork.

  • Treating insurance as a rounding error. First-year commercial cover at $12K–$18K per truck has ended more new carriers than fuel prices. Model it as a fixed cost from month zero.
  • Filing for the wrong FMCSA authority. Carrier authority and broker authority are different registrations with different bonds. Applying as the wrong type means re-filing, re-paying and weeks of lost runway.
  • No factoring or cash buffer. Shippers pay net-30 to net-45; diesel is due weekly. Without a factoring facility or working-capital reserve, a profitable load can still trigger a cash crunch.
  • Pricing per load with no cost-per-mile. Quoting a flat load rate without knowing fuel, maintenance, insurance and deadhead miles is how operators win freight and lose money on every haul.
  • UK: applying for an O-licence without proven financial standing. Submitting without the £8,000 + £4,500-per-vehicle reserve documented invites a public inquiry and delays the grant for months.
Transport & Logistics - Client Composite

How a Memphis Dispatcher Raised $185K to Launch an Asset-Light Regional Carrier

A former fleet dispatcher in Memphis, Tennessee knew the regional lanes cold but had no balance sheet to show a lender. We built a bespoke plan that deliberately split the business into two revenue lines: a small owned fleet of four trucks running a dedicated contract, and a brokerage desk handling overflow freight on the same corridors. Separating the predictable contract revenue from the variable brokered revenue let the bank underwrite the loan against the part of the business it could actually forecast.

The five-year model showed breakeven at month 11 and serviced an $185,000 raise - an SBA 7(a) tranche for working capital plus equipment finance on the tractors. The funder approved because the plan answered the only question that mattered: where does the repayment come from on a slow freight month.

Two details made the difference. First, the cost-per-mile build-up was bottom-up and conservative, so the lender could stress the diesel price and still see the loan covered. Second, the founder's own $35,000 equity injection - about 19% of the project - sat beneath the debt and signalled that the operator had skin in the game. The brokerage desk, run on a load board with a factoring line behind it, gave the business a capital-light second engine that could keep generating margin even if a truck was off the road for maintenance. That structural resilience, more than the headline revenue, is what a freight underwriter is buying.

Composite based on real Avvale client outcomes. Name and identifying details changed for confidentiality.

Read more case studies →

Sample Business Plan Preview

Here is an extract from a logistics transportation plan written by our team, so you can see the level of detail a lender actually reads:

Executive Summary - Extract

Midline Freight & Logistics LLC

Midline Freight & Logistics LLC will operate as an asset-light regional carrier based in Memphis, Tennessee, running four company tractors on a dedicated lane between two named distribution centres while brokering overflow freight on adjacent corridors. The dedicated contract covers approximately 70% of owned-fleet capacity from launch, providing the predictable revenue base the financing is underwritten against.

The company projects Year 1 revenue of $1.34 million (owned fleet plus brokerage), rising to $2.6 million by Year 3 as a fifth and sixth truck are added and the brokerage book scales. Blended net margin moves from 4.8% in Year 1 to 7.9% by Year 3 as deadhead miles fall and the brokerage spread grows. The founders contribute $35,000 of personal capital and seek $185,000 through an SBA 7(a) facility and equipment finance to cover tractors, first-year insurance and a 90-day working-capital buffer against net-30 shipper terms...


What's in the Template

Every Avvale logistics transportation template is pre-structured around the sections a freight lender and an investor expect to see:

  • Executive Summary - states your model (carrier, broker or 3PL) and the funding ask in the first 60 seconds
  • Company & Operating Model - legal structure, authority type, and asset vs non-asset positioning
  • Market & Lane Analysis - corridor demand, hub selection, and where capacity is tight
  • Services & Fleet Plan - equipment, dedicated vs spot freight, TMS and routing approach
  • Competitor Mapping - direct carriers, brokers, and the national players you route around
  • Operations & Compliance - FMCSA/O-licence status, safety regime, maintenance and drivers' hours
  • Sales & Shipper Acquisition - how loads get booked: contract, broker board, or direct shipper sales
  • Management Team - dispatch, transport manager (CPC), and key hires planned

The optional Financial Forecast add-on (included in our $300/£250 and $1,000/£800 packages) supplies a five-year Excel model with cost-per-mile build-up, fuel and factoring assumptions, income statement, cash flow, balance sheet and break-even - formatted for SBA and bank submission. Browse our free business plan templates, the industry-specific template, or a related plan such as our trucking business plan template.


Muhammad Tayyab Shabbir - Founder, Avvale
Muhammad Tayyab Shabbir
Founder & Lead Consultant, Avvale

Tayyab has over 7 years of startup consulting experience and has helped launch 300+ businesses across 30 countries. He co-authored a book that is taught at University College London, where he earned both his undergraduate and postgraduate degrees in Theoretical Physics. He personally reviews every bespoke business plan before delivery.


Frequently Asked Questions

Do you need a CDL to start a logistics company?
No. You do not need a commercial driver's licence to own a logistics or transportation business. A CDL is only required for the person physically driving a commercial vehicle. Many owners run dispatch, sales and compliance and hire CDL drivers, or operate a non-asset brokerage where no trucks are owned at all. What you do need for interstate freight in the US is FMCSA operating authority (a USDOT number plus an MC number).
How much does it cost to start a logistics business?
It depends entirely on the model. A non-asset freight brokerage can launch for $15,000 to $40,000. A single-truck asset-based carrier typically runs $101,700 to $275,150 once you include the truck, trailer, insurance and working capital. In the UK, a brokerage starts near £12,000 while an asset-based operator with one HGV needs £35,000 to £160,000 plus the financial-standing reserve the Traffic Commissioner requires.
Is a logistics business profitable?
Asset-based carriers run thin: net margins commonly sit between 2.5% and 8% because fuel, insurance and maintenance consume most of the revenue per mile. Non-asset brokers and 3PLs are capital-light and keep a 12% to 20% gross spread on each load. Profit is real but it is won through lane selection, deadhead reduction and disciplined cost-per-mile control, not headline revenue.
What is the difference between a carrier, a broker, and a 3PL?
A carrier owns the trucks and physically moves freight, earning per mile or per load. A freight broker owns no trucks; it matches shippers with carriers and keeps a margin. A 3PL (third-party logistics provider) bundles brokerage, warehousing, fulfilment and often technology into a managed service. Each model has a different balance sheet, so lenders underwrite them differently and your plan must state clearly which one you are.
How long does FMCSA operating authority take?
After you file and pay the $300 fee, the FMCSA posts your application for a 21-day protest period, so authority usually becomes active in about 20 to 25 business days once your BOC-3 process agent and proof of insurance are on file. You must then pass a New Entrant Safety Audit within your first 12 months of operation.
Can I use this business plan to apply for an SBA loan?
Yes. SBA 7(a) lenders want a narrative plan plus a full financial forecast. Logistics and trucking SBA loans average around $110,000 with approval rates in the 60% to 70% range, helped by the strong collateral that trucks and trailers provide. Our $300/£250 Research + Content package and $1,000/£800 Bespoke Plan both include an SBA-formatted five-year forecast.

Get Your Logistics Transportation Business Plan

Choose the level of support that fits your stage and budget.

Logistics transportation business plan template
Template · Fastest Option

Logistics Transportation Business Plan Template

Plug-and-play structure. Ideal if you want to write it yourself.

Instant download · Editable Word doc
Market research for logistics transportation business plan
Research + Content

Market Research & Content

We handle research & narrative. You get investor-ready copy.

Ideal for SBA, banks, investors
Bespoke logistics transportation business plan
Done-for-you · Premium

Bespoke Business Plan

Full plan + 5-year forecast. SBA, bank loan & investor ready.

Investor-ready · SBA · Equipment finance
Logistics Transportation Business Plan Template Free Download $5/£5 - Premium Free Consultation