Salad Bar Business Plan Template
Salad Bar Business Plan Template
Build a fundable salad bar business plan grounded in real market benchmarks, download the free template or have our consultants write the whole thing.
The Funding Landscape for New Salad Bar Operators
Capital access is the make-or-break variable for most salad bar launches. The equipment alone, refrigerated display units, cold prep tables, sneeze guards, runs $15,000-$65,000 before you've signed a lease. Understanding what lenders and investors expect before you write the first line of your plan saves months of wasted effort.
SBA 7(a) Lending to Food Service, Current Data
The US Small Business Administration's 7(a) program remains the dominant institutional route for independent salad bar startups. Lenders and the SBA itself treat food service as a volume category, which means the process is well-understood, but competition for term loans under $500K is real.
Source: Crestmont Capital SBA Restaurant Lending Guide, 2025. Salad bars typically classify under NAICS 722514 (Cafeterias, Grill Buffets, and Buffets), which carries a $13.5M average annual receipts size standard for SBA purposes.
What SBA Lenders Actually Ask For
The SBA guarantees 85% of loans up to $150,000 and 75% on amounts above that threshold. In practice, most independent salad bar startups seek between $80,000 and $220,000, enough to cover fit-out, refrigeration, initial inventory, and 3-4 months of operating runway. Lenders in this range want to see three things in your business plan:
- Demonstrated location demand: traffic counts, daytime office worker population within 500m, or signed catering contracts showing demand before you open
- Realistic food cost model: 7(a) underwriters know salad food costs run 28-36% of revenue; plans showing 20% get flagged immediately
- Owner contribution of 10-30% of total project cost: a $180,000 total project typically requires $18,000-$54,000 of personal equity in the deal
UK Equivalent: Start Up Loans and Seed Funding
In the UK, the British Business Bank's Start Up Loans scheme offers unsecured personal loans of up to GBP25,000 per director at 6% fixed interest, with free mentoring from a Start Up Loans delivery partner. Most food business founders use this alongside personal savings to fund the first GBP40,000-GBP80,000 of capital. For larger salad bar concepts, a 900 sq ft city-centre unit, founders have combined Start Up Loans with asset finance for refrigeration equipment and a local authority grant for premises improvement.
Investor Benchmarks: What Chopt, Sweetgreen, and Just Salad Raised
If you're positioning for equity investment rather than debt, the publicly documented salad chain funding rounds give you a reference frame investors will already know:
- Sweetgreen, raised $200M from Fidelity Investments in 2019 at a $1B+ valuation; IPO'd in 2021 (NYSE: SG); reported AUV of $2.9M per location in Q3 2024 across 240+ sites (Sweetgreen Q3 2024 earnings)
- Chopt Creative Salad Company, raised $155M total from L Catterton and Silas Capital across 79 locations; backed by the same private equity group that has invested in SoulCycle and Equinox (Nation's Restaurant News)
- Just Salad, NYC-founded, B-Corp certified, reported AUV of $2.2M; built its investor case around sustainability credentials and corporate catering contracts that stabilised weekday revenue
The pattern across all three: investors funded proof of repeatable unit economics, not vision alone. A single well-run location with 18 months of trading data gets far more investor interest than a deck with a five-city rollout plan and no operating history. Your business plan should model a single-site scenario first, with expansion as a clearly gated phase 2.
The Salad Bar Market in 2025-2026
Salad bars occupy a specific and commercially attractive pocket within fast casual dining, the only major restaurant segment where average check size is growing while seat count requirements are shrinking. The broad fast casual market was valued at $179.19 billion globally in 2024 and is projected to reach $191.02 billion by end of 2025 at a 6.6% CAGR, according to Business Research Insights. Within that, the US fast casual market alone reached $48.5 billion in 2025 and is projected to reach $90.19 billion by 2035 (Expert Market Research).
The healthy fast-casual subcategory, which includes salad bars, grain bowl concepts, and customisable wrap counters, reached $92.4 billion in 2025, with salads holding an estimated 28.4% category share. That implies a US salad-focused fast-casual market in the range of $26 billion, more than large enough to support thousands of independent operators without requiring any share from the named chains.
Why the Format Suits Independent Operators
A salad bar concept requires 500-1,200 sq ft of operating space, considerably smaller than a full-service restaurant footprint, which lowers base rent and fit-out costs while enabling high throughput per square foot at peak lunch periods. Sweetgreen's typical footprint is around 1,800 sq ft, but independent fast-casual salad counters in food courts and office buildings frequently operate profitably at 600-750 sq ft.
The other structural advantage is ingredient simplicity. Salads are assembled, not cooked, which reduces equipment complexity, lowers insurance premiums compared to open-flame kitchens, and shortens staff training cycles. The tradeoff is a narrow selling window (lunch accounts for 60-70% of salad bar daily revenue) and high perishability: fresh produce held beyond the day's service typically cannot be recovered at full cost, so portion planning and par-level discipline matter more here than in almost any other food-service format.
The Cautionary Data Point: Salad and Go, 2025
In September 2025, Salad and Go closed 41 locations across Texas and Oklahoma. The closure is instructive for any new operator: the chain had built its model around $6-$8 menu prices in drive-through formats, prices that could not absorb the ingredient cost inflation of 2023-2025 while also covering drive-through real estate costs. The lesson is not that salad bars are high-risk; it is that ticket size must be sized to cover actual food, labor, and occupancy costs at realistic volume. A $12-$16 average check in an office-district setting is far more defensible than a sub-$9 price point designed to compete with fast food.
For further reading on adjacent concepts, see our fruit salad bar business plan template and acai bowl business plan template, which cover overlapping equipment and regulatory ground.
Choose the level of support that fits your stage.
Industry-specific structure. Write it yourself with expert guidance.
Download TemplateWe handle the research & narrative, investor-ready copy in 3-4 days
Get StartedFull plan + 5-year forecast, written by our team in 10-14 days
Book a CallSalad Bar Startup Costs & Capital Requirements
Most independent salad bar launches require between $50,000 and $250,000 in the US (GBP38,000-GBP195,000 in the UK). The range is wide because format drives cost more than concept size: a kiosk in a food court sits toward $50,000-$90,000 while a standalone fast-casual unit with its own street entrance runs $160,000-$250,000. Here is where the money typically goes:
Detailed Cost Breakdown
- Premises lease deposit, fit-out, flooring, and signage: $15,000-$80,000 (GBP12K-GBP62K), the single biggest line item; downtown urban locations run to the top of this range for leasehold improvements alone
- Refrigerated salad bar display unit and NSF/ANSI-certified sneeze guards: $5,000-$25,000 (GBP4K-GBP19K), this is the centrepiece equipment; new units from True Refrigeration or Hussman run $8,000-$18,000; used units in good condition run $3,000-$8,000
- Cold prep tables, reach-in refrigeration, and walk-in cooler (if applicable): $8,000-$40,000 (GBP6K-GBP31K), a walk-in cooler is essential for any unit doing more than 80 covers per day; smaller kiosks use reach-in units at $3,000-$10,000 each
- POS and ordering system (Toast, Square for Restaurants, or Lightspeed): $2,000-$8,000 (GBP1.5K-GBP6K), includes hardware, annual software licence, and kitchen display screen if using an order queue
- Smallwares, serving bowls, packaging, uniforms, and initial marketing: $3,000-$10,000 (GBP2.5K-GBP8K)
- Initial produce, ingredient stock, and working capital for first three months: $17,000-$87,000 (GBP12K-GBP69K), the working capital buffer matters because salad bar revenue ramps slowly in weeks 1-8 while costs are fully live from day one
Funding Routes
In the US, SBA 7(a) loans are the standard route for first-time salad bar operators with no prior food-service business history. The programme deployed $1.9 billion to food service businesses in FY2025. Terms run up to 25 years on real estate and up to 10 years on equipment and working capital; interest rates are typically prime + 2.25-2.75%.
In the UK, the British Business Bank Start Up Loans scheme provides up to GBP25,000 per director at 6% fixed interest, unsecured, with 12 months of free mentoring. Most salad bar founders in the UK combine this with asset finance for refrigeration equipment (often available from specialist food-service lenders at 7-12% over 3-5 years) and personal savings.
At Avvale, our GBP800/$1,000 bespoke plan includes SBA-formatted financials and lender-ready projections that have secured approvals from Wells Fargo, Live Oak Bank, and Newtek. Our GBP250/$300 Research + Content package adds verified market data and financial narrative but does not include full 5-year modelling, that's in the bespoke tier.
Equipment Deep Dive: What to Buy vs. Lease vs. Buy Used
The refrigerated salad bar display unit is typically the most debated purchase decision. New commercial units from manufacturers like True Manufacturing, Turbo Air, and Hussman are built for 15-20 years of continuous service, the case for buying new is longevity and warranty coverage. Used units in good condition can be found through restaurant equipment dealers (WebstaurantStore, CKitchen, or local restaurant auction houses) for 40-60% of new prices. The risk with used refrigeration is the refrigerant type: units using older R-22 refrigerant are increasingly difficult and costly to service. Stick to R-404A or R-290 (propane) refrigerant units when buying used.
For a POS system, salad bars with a linear serving counter and high ticket volume benefit from a tablet-based order-ahead integration. Toast's restaurant POS has native integration with DoorDash, Uber Eats, and Grubhub, which helps salad bars offset the narrow lunchtime window with delivery revenue from orders placed 9-11am. Budget $150-$400/month for POS software after the hardware investment.
Revenue Model & Unit Economics
Salad bar businesses are structurally simple but operationally precise. Revenue is almost entirely a function of three variables: daily cover count, average ticket size, and the split between dine-in, takeaway, and catering. Getting these three numbers right, with real data from your target location, is what separates a credible investor-ready business plan from a template with optimistic assumptions.
Pricing by Format
- Build-your-own bowl (fast-casual counter): $10-$16 in the US; GBP9-GBP14 in the UK. Protein add-ons ($1.50-$4.00) and premium dressings ($0.75-$2.00) push average tickets to $12-$14 in practice
- Pay-by-weight (self-serve salad bar format): $7-$10 per pound. Average transaction is 12-16oz, producing tickets of $6-$10. Higher throughput compensates for lower per-cover revenue
- Corporate catering and office delivery: GBP12-GBP18 per person for pre-boxed salads, or GBP60-GBP140 per catering platter. Catering margins are often better than counter margins because you can portion precisely and eliminate walk-in waste
- Subscription lunch programmes: $9-$14 per person per day, billed weekly to corporate accounts. Sweetgreen built significant corporate revenue through its Outpost programme, a delivery model targeting offices with 50+ employees
Worked Unit Economics Example
A 900 sq ft fast-casual salad bar in a downtown Austin, Texas office district:
Cost structure behind those numbers: food cost at 30% ($204K), labor at 28% ($190K), rent at 14% ($95K), marketing and delivery fees at 4% ($27K), other overheads at 4% ($27K), totalling $543K in annual costs against $683K revenue. This assumes the business reaches 85% of theoretical capacity by month 12, which typically requires a soft-open catering pipeline in months 1-3 to build the weekday habit among nearby offices.
Break-Even Analysis
At the cost structure above, this unit breaks even at approximately 83 covers per day (or $1,079 in daily revenue). A salad bar at a street-level location with 1,000+ office workers within a five-minute walk should reach that in 8-12 weeks with focused local marketing. Locations with fewer than 400 daily foot-traffic passes typically cannot hit break-even on counter revenue alone and need catering contracts to bridge the gap.
Additional Revenue Streams
- Meal prep subscription boxes: weekly or biweekly salad kits for home use; higher ticket, lower labour, but requires packaging investment and cold-chain logistics
- Corporate catering contracts: signed weekly accounts from nearby offices provide predictable baseline revenue that de-risks the lunch ramp; Just Salad built its early investor case partly on recurring B2B revenue
- Branded dressings and sauces: gross margins of 70-80%; works as a secondary revenue line from year 2 onwards with strong enough brand recognition
- Private dining and event catering: salad-bar-style catering for office events, weddings, and corporate functions; ticket sizes of $25-$45 per head with pre-ordered quantities eliminate the waste problem entirely
Kiosk vs Fast-Casual Counter vs Buffet: Which Model Fits Your Plan?
The three primary salad bar formats have genuinely different financial profiles. Choosing the wrong format for your location and capital position is one of the most common reasons salad bar plans fail to get funded, because lenders can tell when the model doesn't match the site.
| Format | Capital Required | Footprint | Avg Ticket | Best Site Type | Key Risk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Food Court Kiosk | $50K-$90K | 200-400 sq ft | $8-$12 | Shopping mall, transit hub, university campus | High landlord footfall dependency; no control over mall trading hours or anchor tenant mix |
| Fast-Casual Counter (stand-alone or ground floor) | $120K-$250K | 600-1,200 sq ft | $12-$16 | CBD office district, medical campus, busy high street | Higher fixed costs require 80-100+ covers/day; needs sustained lunch footfall within 500m |
| Self-Serve Buffet / Pay-by-Weight | $80K-$180K | 800-1,500 sq ft | $7-$11 | Suburban retail strip, grocery store adjacency, mixed-use development | Low ticket size requires very high throughput; produce waste management critical; food safety monitoring intensive |
Fast-casual counter is the most fundable format for SBA and institutional lenders because the controlled serving line limits waste, produces clearly trackable per-cover data, and scales predictably with staff headcount. Self-serve buffets attract health inspection scrutiny in many US jurisdictions, ANSI/NSF sneeze guard certification and continuous temperature monitoring are mandatory, and violations result in public health ratings that directly suppress sales.
For UK operators, the pay-by-weight buffet format is more common in city centres (Leon and Pod have run elements of this model), but the FSA's allergen disclosure requirements for self-serve items create significant operational overhead: every topping with a named allergen must be labelled, and a cross-contamination control procedure must be documented in the HACCP plan.
Licensing & Regulatory Requirements
United States
Salad bars in the US fall under NAICS code 722514 (Cafeterias, Grill Buffets, and Buffets), a distinction from the more common 722513 code used for general limited-service restaurants. This matters for your SBA loan application because the size standard ($13.5M in average annual receipts) determines small-business eligibility, and some grant programmes are NAICS-specific.
- Food Service Establishment Permit, issued by your county or city health department; cost typically $100-$1,000/year; requires a pre-opening inspection to verify equipment, temperatures, handwash station placement, and sneeze guard certification; New York City allows opening 22 days after a complete application unless a pre-permit inspection is scheduled earlier
- FDA Food Code cold-holding compliance, salad bar display units must maintain all refrigerated items at 41°F (5°C) or below; sneeze guard equipment must carry NSF/ANSI 2 (Food Equipment) or NSF/ANSI 59 (Salad Bars/Buffet) certification; temperature logs required daily
- ServSafe Food Manager Certification, at least one manager per establishment must hold certification in most states; cost $15-$150 per person; required before the pre-opening inspection in California, Texas, New York, and Florida
- Business licence and zoning approval, city or county business licence ($50-$400/yr); zoning confirmation that food-service use is permitted; often handled together via your city's business permitting portal
- Allergen disclosure, the FDA's menu labelling rule (21 CFR Part 101) requires calorie information on chain restaurant menus (20+ locations); independent salad bars below that threshold are exempt from FDA menu labelling but must still follow local health department allergen disclosure requirements
United Kingdom
- Food business registration with local authority, free, cannot be refused, must be submitted at least 28 days before you start trading; via GOV.UK food business registration; salad bars with animal-origin proteins (chicken, eggs, dairy dressings) may require additional approval rather than simple registration
- Food Hygiene Rating Scheme inspection, carried out by your local Environmental Health Officer (EHO); ratings 0-5 published publicly; 78% of food businesses in England achieved rating 5 in 2025; a rating below 3 at first inspection is commercially damaging and requires documented corrective action
- HACCP food safety management system, mandatory under UK food law; the FSA's free Safer Food Better Business (SFBB) pack provides a ready-made HACCP framework for catering businesses; must cover temperature control, allergen management, and cleaning schedules specifically for self-serve toppings
- Allergen labelling for self-serve items, UK food law (Food Information to Consumers Regulation) requires that all 14 named allergens in self-serve salad bar toppings (nuts, dairy, gluten, sesame, etc.) are clearly signposted; individual topping labels must identify allergens; verbal communication alone is not sufficient
- Public and employer's liability insurance, GBP800-GBP2,500/year for a small food business; employer's liability (minimum GBP5M cover) is legally mandatory from your first paid employee; public liability (minimum GBP1M, GBP5M recommended for premises open to the public) is a condition of most commercial leases
Canada (Ontario) and Australia (Victoria)
In Ontario, Canada, salad bar operators need a Food Handler Certificate (DineSafe in Toronto), premises approval from the local public health unit, and compliance with Ontario Food Premises Regulation O. Reg. 493/17, which requires temperature logs, a HACCP plan, and allergen disclosure on all menus. Provincial public health units conduct unannounced inspections and post results publicly on DineSafe's online database.
In Victoria, Australia, you must register with your local council under the Food Act 1984, hold a Food Safety Supervisor certificate, and maintain all refrigerated salad items at 5°C or below (the Australian equivalent of the 41°F US standard). Council registration fees vary by business class, a salad bar typically falls under Class 2 (higher risk due to ready-to-eat food handling), with annual fees of AUD$300-$700.
Download Your Free Salad Bar Business Plan Template
Pre-structured Word doc with all sections, built for UK and US operators. Yours in 30 seconds.
Five Mistakes That Kill Salad Bar Margins
Most salad bar failures are predictable in hindsight. The five patterns below appear repeatedly in post-mortems of independent operators, and in the underwriting notes of lenders who declined funding applications. Knowing them before you write your plan is worth more than any optimistic revenue forecast.
-
1
Budgeting 28% food cost but running 36-40% in practice
Fresh salad ingredients have two cost layers most operators miss: trim loss (iceberg lettuce yields about 75% usable weight after outer leaf removal; tomatoes yield 80%) and daily spoilage on items not sold before close. Combined, these add 6-10 percentage points to food cost relative to the raw ingredient price. Plans that use supplier quotes without applying a yield and waste factor consistently overpromise margin to lenders.
-
2
Failing the pre-opening health inspection on sneeze guard certification
NSF/ANSI sneeze guard certification is one of the first two items inspectors check on a salad bar pre-opening visit, and a non-compliant unit means no opening permit. Salad bar sneeze guard units must carry either NSF/ANSI 2 (Food Equipment) or NSF/ANSI 59 (Salad Bars and Cafeteria Equipment) certification. Used equipment may have the right design but a missing or expired certification plate. Verify certification before purchasing any used salad bar unit.
-
3
Modelling revenue from a Sweetgreen AUV without modelling the 5-year ramp
Sweetgreen's $2.9M AUV in 2024 reflects 15+ years of brand building, loyalty app investment, and prime urban real estate. A first-year standalone salad bar realistically targets $350K-$600K in annual revenue, not $2.9M. Business plans that back-calculate headcount and margin from a target AUV of $2M+ in year one are declined by SBA lenders for good reason: the numbers don't match the site data.
-
4
Choosing a location on rent cost rather than daytime foot traffic data
A salad bar selling primarily to office lunch customers needs 500+ people passing the door each weekday. A $3,000/month unit in a residential neighbourhood with 80 daily foot-traffic passes cannot reach break-even on counter revenue alone, no matter how good the menu. Before signing a lease, obtain pedestrian count data from your local council planning department or a commercial foot traffic tool (Placer.ai, Orbital Insight, or BizSight). The cost is $200-$800 for a location report, far cheaper than three months of sub-break-even operating costs in the wrong location.
-
5
Missing allergen labelling on self-serve toppings (UK) or omitting a written allergen management procedure (US)
In the UK, allergen labelling for self-serve salad bar toppings is legally mandatory. The 14 named allergens (including nuts, sesame, dairy, gluten, eggs, and soya) must be clearly identified on individual topping labels, a verbal communication at the counter does not satisfy legal requirements. In the US, individual states increasingly require written allergen management procedures as part of the food handler permit process. A missing allergen procedure is also a significant liability risk: cross-contamination incidents involving nut allergens in shared utensil environments are the most common class of food-safety litigation in the fast-casual sector.
How a Corporate Wellness Manager Secured a $140,000 SBA Loan to Open a Downtown Austin Salad Bar
Marcus came to Avvale with a clear concept, a 900 sq ft fast-casual salad counter in Austin's Second Street District targeting the 6,000+ office workers within a 10-minute walk, but no food-service business history and a loan application that had already been declined by two banks. The problem was not the idea; it was the business plan, which used generic fast-casual industry margins rather than site-specific data and did not include a supplier letter or a staffing model.
Over three weeks, we rebuilt the plan from the site data up. A pedestrian count analysis (sourced from Austin's Central Business District mobility data) confirmed 1,400 daily lunchtime passes. A pay-per-salad pricing sensitivity model showed $13 was the local sweet spot, below Sweetgreen's Austin pricing but above the corporate cafeteria competition. We added a catering programme projection: 8 office accounts at $280/week each, generating $116,000 in year-one recurring revenue that de-risked the plan for the lender.
The revised plan secured a $140,000 SBA 7(a) loan from Live Oak Bank at month 3, combined with $45,000 of personal equity. Marcus opened at month 7, reached break-even (83 covers/day) at month 9, and had 11 active corporate catering accounts by month 14.
Composite based on real Avvale client outcomes. Name and identifying details changed for confidentiality.
Read more case studies →Sample Salad Bar Business Plan, Extract
Here is an extract from a salad bar business plan written by the Avvale team, showing the level of specificity lenders and investors expect:
Verdure Fresh, Austin, Texas
Verdure Fresh will open a 900 sq ft fast-casual salad bar at 612 West 2nd Street, Austin, TX 78701, serving the dense office population of the Second Street District and the adjacent Seaholm neighbourhood. The concept targets the $12-$16 weekday lunch segment with build-your-own grain and greens bowls, cold-pressed dressings made in-house daily, and a corporate catering programme targeting the 220+ office tenants within a 700m radius.
The business will generate revenue through counter service (projected 85 covers per weekday at $13.20 average ticket in Year 1, growing to 120 covers at $14.10 by Year 2) and a corporate catering programme (8 accounts signed pre-opening at an average weekly value of $285 each). Year 1 revenue is projected at $486,000, with Year 2 at $684,000 as counter volume matures and catering accounts expand to 18. EBITDA margin is projected at 18% by Year 2, consistent with the unit-economics profile of comparable fast-casual salad concepts operating in Austin and comparable Texas metro markets.
Founder Marcus Hale brings 11 years of corporate food service management from Compass Group (NASDAQ: CMPS), where he managed a GBP4.2M food service contract across three Austin tech campuses. Total capitalisation is $185,000: $140,000 SBA 7(a) loan (Live Oak Bank, approved) and $45,000 personal equity. The SBA loan is secured against business assets and a personal guarantee...
What's in the Salad Bar Business Plan Template
Every Avvale business plan template includes pre-structured sections written for your specific industry, not a generic small business template with food references inserted. For salad bar operators, the template covers:
- Executive Summary, your concept, funding ask, and the three numbers that matter to any lender (daily covers, average ticket, food cost %)
- Company Overview, legal structure (LLC vs S-Corp vs Ltd), ownership, location rationale, and your format choice (kiosk, fast-casual counter, or pay-by-weight buffet)
- Market Analysis, fast casual sector data, local trade area analysis, daytime office population, and competitor mapping
- Menu and Pricing Strategy, build-your-own bowl structure, pricing ladder, catering programme design, and food cost calculation method
- Competitor Analysis, national chain benchmarks (Sweetgreen AUV, Chopt pricing) and local competitive mapping with win/loss rationale
- Marketing and Customer Acquisition Plan, pre-opening catering pipeline strategy, office lunch footfall tactics, loyalty programme framework, and delivery platform integration
- Operations Plan, staffing ratios, prep schedule, par levels, temperature log protocol, HACCP framework, and supplier contract requirements
- Management Team, founder bio, advisory board (including food safety advisor if no prior food-service background), and key hire plan
- Financial Projections Framework, cost structure assumptions, break-even cover count, and year-by-year revenue ramp model
Our optional Financial Forecast add-on (included in the $300/GBP250 and $1,000/GBP800 packages) provides a 5-year Excel model with income statement, cash flow, balance sheet, break-even analysis, food cost sensitivity tables, and startup capital requirements formatted for SBA 7(a) and UK Start Up Loan applications.
For related plan structures, see also our fruit salad bar business plan template (covering fresh-cut produce-focused formats with cold-chain logistics guidance) and our acai bowl business plan template (for bowl-format concepts with imported ingredient sourcing requirements).
Frequently Asked Questions
How much does it cost to start a salad bar?
Is a salad bar business profitable?
How many customers does a salad bar need to break even?
What equipment do you need for a salad bar restaurant?
How do I write a business plan for a salad bar?
What licenses do you need to open a salad bar?
Can you get an SBA loan to open a salad bar?
Get Your Salad Bar Business Plan
Choose the level of support that fits your stage and budget.
Salad Bar Business Plan Template
Plug-and-play structure. Ideal if you want to write it yourself.
Market Research & Content
We handle research & narrative. You get investor-ready copy.
Bespoke Business Plan
Full plan + 5-year forecast. SBA, bank loan & investor ready.