Snow Plowing Business Plan Template

Snow Plowing Business Plan Template | Free Download + Expert Help | Avvale
Free Business Plan Template

Snow Plowing Business Plan Template

Build a snow plowing business plan that a bank or a property manager will actually respect, route density, contract structure, salt costs and slip-and-fall liability, not vague optimism. Download the free template or hand it to our consultants.

$5K-$75K (£4K-£60K) Startup Cost, One Truck
10-40% Typical Net Margin
~$21B US Market Size
snow plowing business plan template - free download
Free download Editable Word doc Written by startup consultants · 300+ businesses launched ★ Rated 4 stars on Trustpilot

Download Your Free Snow Plowing Business Plan Template

DIY template with step-by-step instructions and a route-costing worksheet. Editable Word doc, yours in 30 seconds.

Download Free Template

The Snow Plowing Market in 2026

Snow plowing is one of the few trades where your entire year's revenue is decided by weather you cannot control and a route you can. The US snow plowing and ice management services market is worth roughly $21 billion a year, spread across about 120,000 businesses, the overwhelming majority of which are single-truck owner-operators and landscapers who plow in winter to fill the gap between mowing seasons IBISWorld, 2024. Add the public side, municipal and state road-clearing budgets tracked by the Federal Highway Administration, and total US snow and ice control spending runs well past $60 billion a season FHWA.

That fragmentation is the opportunity. Because barriers to entry are low, a plow, a truck and a phone, most competitors are undercapitalised, uninsured for the risk they carry, and priced by gut feel. A plan that treats the business as a logistics operation rather than a side hustle stands out immediately to the commercial buyers who write the largest cheques.

US market size
~$21B
Private snow & ice services (IBISWorld, 2024)
Operators
~120,000
Mostly single-truck / seasonal landscapers
Revenue window
~14-20 wk
Snow belt season length varies wildly by region
Demand driver
Liability
Commercial buyers pay to transfer slip-and-fall risk

Demand splits into two very different customers. Residential homeowners want a cleared driveway before the morning commute; they are price-sensitive, seasonal, and cheap to lose. Commercial buyers, property managers, retail centres, medical offices, banks, industrial parks, condo and HOA boards, are not really buying snow removal at all. They are buying protection from a slip-and-fall lawsuit and a hit to their own operations. That distinction runs through every number in this plan: commercial work pays two to five times more per hour, demands real insurance, and rewards documentation over hustle.

Geography decides the size of the prize. Lake-effect belts like Buffalo, Rochester, Syracuse and the Michigan snow corridor see 90 to 130 inches a year and support full-time crews. Milder markets get a dozen plowable events and reward operators who keep fixed costs low. In the UK and much of continental Europe, snow is intermittent, so the equivalent business is usually framed as gritting and winter maintenance attached to a landscaping or facilities firm rather than a standalone plowing company. Your plan should state your local average snowfall and plowable-event count up front, because it is the single assumption every other projection depends on.

Who actually pays, and why

The customer section is where most snow plowing plans go vague, and it is the section a lender reads most carefully. Break your market into three concrete buyer types and price each differently:

  • Residential homeowners. They want the driveway clear before work, they buy on price and proximity, and they churn if a neighbour undercuts you by ten dollars. Win them cheaply through door-hangers in a tight cluster of streets and lock them into seasonal contracts so you keep the revenue when it barely snows.
  • Small commercial (retail, restaurants, small offices). They need the lot and walkways clear before opening and they will pay a premium for a dawn deadline. They are the sweet spot for a growing operator: bigger tickets than residential, lighter insurance demands than institutional accounts.
  • Institutional and managed property (banks, medical, condo/HOA, industrial, national property managers). These are the accounts that make a plow business a real business. They sign multi-site, multi-year contracts, they pay on terms, and they buy risk transfer, which is why they demand $1M-$2M insurance, documented response times and certification. The barrier to entry is exactly what makes them defensible once you win them.

A plan that shows a deliberate migration path, start residential to build density and cash flow, layer in small commercial for margin, then use that track record to bid institutional work, reads as a strategy rather than a hope. It also tells a lender you understand that a single anchor commercial account, contracted for the season, is worth more to your credit profile than fifty per-push driveways.

Questions Buyers and Lenders Ask

These come up in almost every commercial bid meeting and every loan conversation. Answering them cleanly in the plan itself signals you have run the business in your head before running it on the road.

How much do snow plow business owners make?

A single truck on a tight residential route typically nets $11,000 to $16,000 in a normal winter after fuel, salt, insurance and a helper. Owner-operators who add a second truck, salting service and a handful of commercial lots commonly clear $40,000 to $90,000 of seasonal profit. The spread is enormous because snowfall is, a light winter can cut per-push revenue by a third to a half. That volatility is exactly why the model below leans on seasonal contracts and salting add-ons for a floor.

Is a snow plowing business profitable, or just busy?

Profitable if you manage two levers: contract mix and route density. Net margins run 10 to 40 percent. The operators who lose money are usually busy ones driving all over the county at 2am, burning fuel and hours between distant jobs. The profitable ones cluster their accounts so a truck clears fifteen stops before it has driven a mile of dead miles.

What does salting have to do with it?

More than plowing, often. Salting and ice-melt applications carry higher margins than pushing snow, they can be billed even in a no-snow freeze-thaw event, and they are what actually reduces slip-and-fall claims. A plan that treats de-icing as a core revenue line rather than an afterthought reads as far more sophisticated to a commercial buyer.

How do I keep a slow winter from wiping me out?

Structure. Seasonal flat-rate contracts pay you whether it snows or not, so a base of them de-risks the year. On per-push commercial work, negotiate a monthly minimum. And never sign an unlimited fixed-price seasonal contract without a cap on events or total snowfall, or a record winter turns your best account into your biggest loss.

What It Costs to Get on the Road

You can enter this trade for the price of a plow blade if you already own a suitable truck, or spend the price of a small mortgage if you buy a new one-ton pickup outright. A realistic one-truck launch runs $5,000 to $75,000 (£4,000 to £60,000), and the truck is almost the entire swing. Most first-year operators keep the number low by bolting a plow onto a vehicle they already own and buying used gear from operators who have upgraded.

Startup cost breakdown (one truck)

  • Truck-mounted plow blade (Western, Boss or Fisher): $4,500-$8,500 (£3,600-£6,800)
  • 3/4-ton or 1-ton plow-rated pickup (used): $8,000-$45,000 (£6,400-£36,000), skip if you already own one
  • Salt / brine spreader (tailgate or V-box): $500-$9,000 (£400-£7,200)
  • Commercial general liability + auto insurance (season): $1,500-$5,000 (£1,200-£4,000)
  • Bagged salt or bulk de-icer opening stock: $800-$4,000 (£640-£3,200)
  • GPS routing, timestamping & invoicing software (annual): $300-$1,500 (£240-£1,200)
  • Registration, LLC, branding & door-hanger marketing: $500-$2,500 (£400-£2,000)

Two line items separate the amateurs from the businesses that get commercial contracts. The first is insurance, under-buying it is the most expensive saving in this trade (see the liability section below). The second is a spreader; plenty of new operators try to skip salting to save $2,000 and then discover they have handed away the highest-margin, most defensible part of the service.

The template includes a working-capital line most guides omit entirely. You buy salt, fuel and insurance before the first invoice clears, and commercial clients pay on 30-day terms. Budget one to two months of operating cash on top of the equipment list, or the first big storm becomes a cash-flow crisis instead of a payday. If you are pairing plowing with a summer trade, our landscaping business plan template maps the off-season cash-flow side of the same operation.

Equipment & Materials Checklist

Buyers of snow services quietly judge your equipment list, because it tells them whether you can actually clear their lot at 4am in a whiteout. Here is what a credible two-tier operation runs, with real price bands.

Plowing & hardware

  • Straight-blade plow (Fisher HD, Western Pro): $4,500-$6,500, fine for driveways and small lots
  • V-plow or wideout (Boss V-XT, Western Wideout): $7,000-$9,500, cuts big-lot clearing time by 30-40%
  • Skid-steer or compact tractor with pusher box: $18,000-$55,000 used, needed once you take large commercial lots
  • Snow blower / walk-behinds for sidewalks and entryways: $600-$2,500, commercial contracts almost always include walkways
  • Backup plow and spare hydraulics: $1,500-$3,000, a plow down during a storm is lost accounts, not just a repair bill

De-icing & materials

  • Tailgate spreader: $500-$1,500, good for residential and light commercial
  • V-box / hopper spreader: $4,000-$9,000, for bulk salt on large lots
  • Liquid brine sprayer: $2,000-$8,000, pre-treating before a storm cuts salt use and callbacks
  • Bulk rock salt / treated salt: $80-$220 per ton, and prices spike mid-storm, pre-buy your season
  • Calcium/magnesium chloride for extreme cold and salt-sensitive sites: premium priced, but wins pharmacy, medical and premium retail accounts

Truck & safety

  • Amber LED beacon & work lighting: $150-$600, often legally required on public roads
  • Ballast, snow tires, transmission cooler: $500-$1,500, plowing chews through a truck not set up for it
  • Dash/backup cameras with timestamp: $150-$500, your evidence in a liability dispute
  • Two-way radios or crew app: $100-$400, routing chaos costs more than the hardware

Notice how much of this list is about proof and redundancy rather than raw pushing power. That is the tell of an operator who has been burned: a backup plow, a timestamped camera and a documented salting log are what let you keep accounts and win lawsuits.

Contracts, Pricing & Route Economics

Most snow plowing plans get pricing exactly backwards. They quote a per-driveway rate as if each job stood alone. The number that actually drives this business is cost-per-stop across a route, and it is where nearly all the profit hides.

The four ways you can bill

  • Per-push: a flat fee each time you clear. Residential $30-$75; commercial lots $75-$400+. Simple, but revenue collapses in a light winter.
  • Per-inch (tiered): price rises with snow depth (e.g. 1-3", 3-6", 6"+). Fairer on both sides and standard for larger commercial lots.
  • Seasonal flat-rate: one price for the whole winter, $350-$650 residential. You carry the weather risk, so cap it.
  • Time & materials / hourly: $75-$150/hr plus salt at $50-$200 per application. Common for one-off and heavy events.

Worked example: one truck, one route

Take a dense residential route of 45 driveways on seasonal contracts at $475 each. That books $21,375 before you plow a single flake. A six-inch storm clears the route in roughly ten hours. Across a typical twelve plowable events plus salting runs, the truck grosses somewhere around $27,000-$33,000 with de-icing add-ons layered on. Subtract fuel, salt, insurance and a part-time helper, call it $14,000-$18,000 all in, and that single truck nets $11,000-$16,000 for the season.

Now change one thing. Cut the average drive time between stops from nine minutes to five. On the same storm night, the same truck fits roughly fifteen more driveways before dawn, without buying a second truck, hiring a second driver, or raising a price. That is why a serious snow plowing plan spends more ink on route mapping and account clustering than on the plow itself.

The margin ladder, roughly: salting and de-icing sit highest, tightly-routed seasonal residential in the middle, and scattered per-push work, the kind you win by underbidding, at the bottom, sometimes underwater once you count the dead miles. Investors and lenders want to see you know which of your revenue lines is actually profitable, not just which is busiest.

Selling the off-season and smoothing cash flow

Revenue concentrated into four or five winter months creates a cash-flow shape banks dislike. The strongest plans address it head-on. Some operators pair plowing with a warm-weather trade, landscaping, grounds maintenance, excavation, pressure washing, so the same trucks and crew earn year-round. Others sell annualised commercial contracts that bill monthly across twelve months even though the work happens in winter, which levels both your cash flow and the client's budget. A third route is pre-season deposits on seasonal residential contracts, collected in autumn to fund the salt and insurance you must buy before the first storm. Whichever you choose, the plan should show a month-by-month cash position, not just an annual total, because the annual total hides the exact gap where undercapitalised operators fail.

Funding & SBA Loan Reality

A snow plowing business is a weather-dependent, seasonal, equipment-heavy operation, which is precisely the profile a lender scrutinises hardest. That does not make it unfundable; it makes documentation decisive.

In the US, snow plowing falls under NAICS 561730 (Landscaping Services, which includes snow plowing done with landscaping). Most operators who borrow use the SBA 7(a) or the equipment-focused SBA 504 and Microloan programs. Because the biggest cost is a titled asset, a truck, a skid-steer, a spreader, much of the borrowing is really equipment financing, where the machine itself is the collateral and terms are friendlier than for a pure working-capital loan.

  • Typical first raise: $15,000-$75,000 to fund a truck-and-plow package plus a season of salt and insurance
  • What lenders actually underwrite: your contracted seasonal revenue (signed accounts) far more than projected per-push income, because contracts survive a light winter
  • The document that moves the needle: a letter of intent or signed contract from a commercial account, which converts "hope it snows" into predictable cash flow
  • Equipment financing / lease: dealers and manufacturers (Boss, Western) often offer seasonal-payment plans that align repayments with winter cash flow

The practical takeaway: sign at least a handful of seasonal contracts before you approach a lender. A plow business with $30,000 of contracted winter revenue on paper is a completely different credit risk than one with a truck and a dream. Our research and content service builds the contracted-revenue and sensitivity tables lenders look for first.

Licensing, Insurance & Liability

There is rarely a licence called a "snow plowing licence." The real regulatory weight in this trade is liability, because the moment you clear a surface, you take on partial responsibility if someone slips on it.

United States

Register the business (LLC or DBA) with your state and county, typically $50-$500 over one to three weeks. Carry commercial auto on every plow-equipped vehicle and commercial general liability; commercial, condo and HOA contracts almost universally require $1 million to $2 million of general liability and you named on their certificate of insurance ($1,500-$5,000 per season). Some cities require a snow-hauling or disposal permit and a commercial-plow endorsement through public works. And where you salt near waterways, state environmental agencies and the Clean Water Act govern chloride runoff, a rule that quietly matters for large-lot operators.

United Kingdom

There is no dedicated snow plowing licence. Register as a sole trader or Ltd with HMRC / Companies House (incorporation is £12 and near-instant). The operative issue is public liability insurance (£300-£1,500/yr) for gritting and clearing contracts, plus occupiers' and Health & Safety duties, the HSE publishes gritting guidance, and a poorly-cleared surface can shift liability onto you. UK winter maintenance is usually sold as gritting and reactive clearing bundled with grounds maintenance rather than standalone plowing.

Canada

Register provincially and carry WSIB or provincial WorkSafe coverage for crew. Several cities (Toronto, Ottawa) run windrow or contractor-registration programs, and commercial or condo contracts routinely require $2 million CGL. Environment Canada's Code of Practice for the Environmental Management of Road Salts encourages documented salt-management plans, increasingly a differentiator on institutional bids.

Across all three markets, the certification that wins commercial work is SIMA (Snow & Ice Management Association) or ASCA accreditation. It is not legally required, but it signals to a risk-averse property manager that you understand slip-and-fall exposure, which is the thing they are actually paying to offload.

Operations: Dispatch, Timing & Documentation

Snow plowing is a night-shift, deadline-driven operation where the difference between a kept account and a lost one is often ninety minutes. The operations section of your plan should read like a plan a dispatcher could actually follow at 3am, not a description of intentions.

Trigger depths and response windows

Commercial contracts hinge on a trigger depth, the accumulation at which you are obligated to show up, commonly one or two inches, and a response window, such as "cleared within two hours of trigger" or "cleared before 7am." State these explicitly. A vague promise to "keep the lot clear" is unbiddable and legally dangerous; a two-inch trigger with a two-hour SLA is a professional commitment a property manager can put in front of their own risk committee. Residential work is looser, but even there, publishing a "cleared by 7am on any overnight snow" standard sets you apart from the operator who shows up whenever.

Routing and crew sequencing

Route order is not arbitrary. Commercial accounts with early-open deadlines and high liability get cleared first; residential seasonal contracts fill the gaps; distant one-offs get declined or surcharged. Map routes so a truck never doubles back, and build a written sequence per storm severity, a light two-inch event and a fourteen-inch blizzard call for completely different playbooks, sub-contractor call-ups and salting cadence. Document who plows what and in what order, because when you add a second truck or a subcontractor, that sequence is the difference between coverage and chaos.

Documentation as an asset

Every commercial site visit should generate a timestamped record: arrival time, conditions, work performed, materials applied, and ideally before/after photos or dash-cam footage. This is not bureaucracy. It is simultaneously your invoice backup, your defence when a claimant alleges the lot was unsafe, and the proof of reliability you show the next prospect. Operators who log properly renew accounts at far higher rates because the client can see, in writing, exactly what they paid for. Build the logging protocol into the operations plan and describe the software that captures it.

Subcontracting and surge capacity

No single truck survives a record storm on time. The mature move is a bench of vetted subcontractors, other owner-operators you call up when accumulation exceeds a threshold, with pre-agreed rates and insurance requirements. Your plan should specify at what event size you activate them and how the economics still work once you pay them out of the same contract revenue. Handled well, subcontracting lets you bid larger portfolios than your own fleet could cover; handled badly, it is where margins and service quality both collapse.

Need more than a template? We'll do the work for you.

Template
$5 / £5

Industry-specific structure. Write it yourself with expert guidance.

Download Template
Bespoke Plan
$1,000 / £800

Full plan + 5-year forecast, written by our team in 10-14 days

Book a Call

Five Mistakes That Sink Plow Operators

Every one of these shows up in the operators who fold after a season or two. Address them directly in your plan and you have already out-thought most of your local competition.

  • Uncapped seasonal contracts. Signing a flat-rate season with no cap on events or total snowfall feels like guaranteed money, until a record winter forces you to plow the same lot twenty-five times for a price built on twelve. Always cap events or attach an overage clause.
  • Under-insuring the real risk. The danger in this trade is not a scraped bumper; it is a slip-and-fall lawsuit on a lot you cleared. Operators who buy the cheapest policy discover the gap the first time a claim lands, and lose their commercial accounts overnight.
  • Ignoring route density. Chasing every job across town looks like growth and eats every dollar of margin in fuel and dead miles. Cluster accounts by neighbourhood; decline the distant one-off even when it pays well on paper.
  • Not pre-buying salt. Bulk salt prices spike exactly when you need it most, mid-storm. Operators who wait pay double and sometimes can't source any. Contract your season's salt in early autumn.
  • No documentation. No timestamps, no before/after photos, no service log. When a client disputes an invoice or a claimant sues, you have nothing. A dated log and a dash cam are the cheapest legal insurance you will ever buy.

Sample Business Plan Preview

Here is the opening of a filled-in plan, so you can see the level of specificity the template pushes you toward. This is a composite, not a real client.

Executive Summary, Excerpt

Northline Snow & Ice, Rochester, NY

Northline Snow & Ice is a two-truck snow plowing and de-icing operation serving the eastern Rochester suburbs, a lake-effect market averaging 100+ inches of snow across roughly 18 plowable events per winter. Founded by a former landscaping crew lead, Northline uses winter plowing to smooth the seasonal cash flow of an existing grounds-maintenance client base.

The company will operate 70 residential seasonal contracts at an average of $475, clustered into three tight neighbourhood routes to hold average drive time between stops under six minutes, plus six commercial accounts (a bank branch, a medical plaza and four small retail lots) on per-inch tiered pricing with $1M-$2M liability cover and a two-hour response SLA. Salting and pre-treatment brine are billed as a separate, higher-margin line and are projected to contribute 34% of gross revenue despite representing under 20% of on-site time...

Year-one revenue is projected at $118,000 against operating costs of $71,000, for a net of $47,000. A $48,000 SBA-backed equipment loan funds the second truck and V-box spreader; the model caps exposure on seasonal contracts at 22 events, above which an overage rate applies...

Notice what the excerpt leads with: snowfall averages, route drive-time, contract mix, insurance, and a capped-exposure clause. That is the DNA of a plan that survives contact with a lender or a property manager.

What's in the Template

The snow plowing template is a complete, editable Word document structured for a weather-dependent seasonal business, not a generic services plan with the word "snow" pasted in.

  • Executive summary framework with a snowfall-and-events assumption block up front
  • Market & local demand analysis, how to size your specific snow belt and event count
  • Service & contract structure, per-push vs per-inch vs seasonal, with a capping clause
  • Route-costing worksheet, cost-per-stop and drive-time modelling
  • Startup cost & equipment schedule with the price bands above
  • Five-year financial projections with a light-winter / heavy-winter sensitivity toggle
  • Insurance & liability section aligned to commercial-bid requirements
  • Sales & commercial-bid playbook, how and when to win property-manager accounts
  • Operations plan, dispatch triggers, salting protocol, documentation logs

If your winter work is one half of a year-round operation, pair it with a summer trade, many plow operators also run excavation or grounds work. Our excavation business plan template covers the off-season equipment side, and the free download links below give you the plain-text starting point.

Client Case Study · Composite

How a two-truck operator won a bank and a medical plaza

An ex-landscaping crew lead in the Rochester, New York snow belt came to us running one truck and about 70 residential driveways, wanting to break into commercial work but losing every bid to incumbents. The problem was not price, it was proof. His pitch was "I'll be there," with nothing behind it.

We restructured the plan around what commercial buyers actually purchase: risk transfer. The revised plan led with a documented two-hour response SLA off a two-inch trigger, $1M-$2M liability cover, timestamped salting and service logs aligned to ASCA practice, and a capped-exposure clause on seasonal pricing. He used it to secure a $48,000 SBA-backed equipment loan for a second truck and V-box spreader, then won a bank branch and a medical plaza on the strength of the documentation alone. The second truck paid for itself inside one winter, and the commercial accounts, being contracted revenue, made the following year's borrowing far cheaper.

Composite based on real Avvale client outcomes. Name and identifying details changed for confidentiality.

See more Avvale case studies →
MT
Muhammad Tayyab Shabbir
Founder & Lead Consultant, Avvale Consulting
Over 7 years of startup consulting experience helping 300+ businesses across 30 countries secure funding. Co-author of a Classical Mechanics textbook taught at University College London, where he earned both his undergraduate and postgraduate degrees in Theoretical Physics (MSc, 2021).

Frequently Asked Questions

How much do snow plow business owners make?
A single plow truck running a dense residential route typically nets $11,000 to $16,000 in a normal winter after fuel, salt, insurance and a part-time helper. Owner-operators who add a second truck, salting service and a few commercial lots commonly reach $40,000 to $90,000 of seasonal profit. Earnings swing hard with snowfall: a light winter can cut per-push revenue by 30 to 50 percent, which is why seasonal contracts and salting add-ons matter for stable income.
How much should I charge to plow a driveway?
Residential per-push pricing usually runs $30 to $75 per visit depending on driveway length, storm depth and how far the property sits from your route. Flat seasonal contracts for a standard suburban driveway commonly land between $350 and $650 for the winter, priced off your local average number of plowable events. Add $50 to $200 for salting or ice-melt applications. Charge by route density, not by the single job: a driveway two minutes from your last stop is worth taking at a lower price than one fifteen minutes out of the way.
Is a snow plowing business profitable?
It can be, but profitability is weather-dependent and route-dependent rather than guaranteed. Net margins typically run 10 to 40 percent. The businesses that stay profitable through light and heavy winters do three things: they mix seasonal contracts (guaranteed revenue) with per-push work, they build tight geographic routes to keep cost-per-stop low, and they cap their exposure on fixed-price contracts so a record snow year does not wipe out the season.
What insurance do I need for a snow removal business?
At minimum you need commercial auto insurance on any plow-equipped vehicle and commercial general liability, because slip-and-fall claims on lots you clear are the single largest risk in this trade. Commercial and condo/HOA contracts usually require $1 million to $2 million of general liability plus you named on their certificate. Many operators also carry an errors-and-omissions or snow-specific liability endorsement. In the UK the equivalent is public liability cover for gritting and clearing contracts.
How do I get commercial snow plowing contracts?
Commercial buyers (property managers, retail, medical, banks, industrial parks) buy on documented reliability, not price. Win them with a written response-time commitment (for example, on-site within two hours of a two-inch trigger), proof of $1M-$2M insurance, timestamped service logs, and ideally SIMA or ASCA certification which signals you understand slip-and-fall liability. Bid in late summer, not November, when property managers set winter budgets.
Do I need a license to plow snow for money?
There is rarely a specific 'snow plowing licence,' but you do need a registered business (LLC or sole trader), commercial auto and liability insurance, and in some US cities a snow-hauling or commercial-plow permit. A handful of municipalities require registration to plow public windrows or to dump snow. In the UK there is no dedicated licence but occupiers' liability and HSE gritting duties apply. Always confirm local rules before quoting commercial work.
Snow plowing industry-specific business plan template
Template · $5

Industry-Specific Template

The full editable snow plowing plan structure with the route-costing worksheet.

Snow plowing market research and content service
Research + Content · $300

Research & Content

We write the market analysis and financial narrative for you in 3-4 days.

Bespoke snow plowing business plan
Bespoke · $1,000

Bespoke Business Plan

A full investor-ready plan plus 5-year forecast, written by our team in 10-14 days.

Ready to plan your snow plowing business? Download Free Template