Tech Startup Business Plan Template

Tech Startup Business Plan Template | Free Download + Expert Help | Avvale
Free Business Plan Template

Tech Startup Business Plan Template

Build a plan investors will actually read: incorporation, seed dilution math, SEIS/EIS mechanics, and a 2026 funding-market snapshot, all in one document.

$20K-$170K (£15K-£134K) Typical Launch Cost
19% Median Seed Dilution
$392B H1 2026 US+Canada VC
tech startup business plan template - free download
Free download Editable Word doc Written by startup consultants · 300+ businesses launched ★ 4.5 on Trustpilot

Download Your Free Tech Startup Business Plan Template

DIY template with step-by-step instructions. Editable Word doc, yours in 30 seconds.

Download Free Template

Need more than a template? We'll do the work for you.

Template
$5 / £5

Industry-specific structure. Write it yourself with expert guidance.

Download Template
Bespoke Plan
$1,000 / £800

Full plan + 5-year forecast, written by our team in 10-14 days

Book a Call

The Tech Startup Funding Market in 2026

US and Canadian startups raised a combined $392B in the first half of 2026, and deal volume across 2025 rose 66% to 5,587 announced rounds, according to TechTimes' analysis of PitchBook-NVCA data. That headline number hides a split market: more than 60% of Q1 2026 venture dollars went to AI-native companies, while non-AI seed rounds saw closer to a 27% year-over-year drop in aggregate volume.

Source-backed market view

Seed funding by the numbers, 2026

Built from cited data
Median US seed round $3.1M Pitchwise 2026 data
Median seed dilution 19% Founder equity given up
Seed-to-Series-A conversion ~9% Down from 15-20% historically
AI share of VC dollars 60%+ Q1 2026, AlleyWatch
Seed to Series A conversion rate change 15-20%Historical~9%2025 (est.)Source: AlleyWatch VC Funding Report, 2026
Historical conversion range and the 2025 estimate are both drawn from the cited AlleyWatch report; the visual illustrates the scale of the drop, not a precise time series.

The Startup Genome Global Startup Ecosystem Report 2025 found that global ecosystem value fell 14% year over year, driven mainly by fewer large exits above $50M, not by a collapse in early-stage formation. For a founder writing a plan today, the practical read is this: capital is available, but it clusters hard around a narrow AI-native slice and around teams that can show 18-24 months of credible runway math, not just a big total addressable market slide.

This matters for how you frame the plan. A generic "software is eating the world" market slide reads as filler to anyone who has read ten pitch decks this month. A plan that shows where your category sits inside this bifurcated funding picture, and why your unit economics survive a slower fundraising environment, reads as founder-grade work.

There is also a geographic dimension worth naming in the plan rather than leaving implicit. The Startup Genome rankings for 2025 show continued strength concentrated in a small number of hubs: the Bay Area, New York, Beijing, London, and Boston remain the top-ranked ecosystems by output, and several Chinese ecosystems (Shenzhen, Hangzhou, Guangzhou) climbed sharply as AI-native formation accelerated there. A plan that is honest about whether the founding team is inside or outside one of these gravity wells, and what that means for access to warm introductions and follow-on capital, tends to land better with experienced investors than one that pretends geography does not matter.

Target Market and Buyer Segments

Tech startup plans fail most often not because the market sizing is wrong, but because the buyer is undefined. "Small businesses" or "enterprises" is not a segment; it is a category so wide that no channel, message, or price point can be tested against it. The plan needs to name the specific buyer, the trigger that makes them act, and the internal budget line they will pull the purchase from.

Segment Who they are What triggers a purchase decision
Beachhead segment A narrow, well-defined buyer persona with an acute, budgeted problem, usually 50-500 employee companies in one vertical, not "all SMBs". A specific operational failure (missed compliance deadline, manual process breaking at scale, a tool being deprecated).
Expansion segment Adjacent teams or departments inside an existing customer's organisation once the beachhead has proven value. Internal referral from the first buyer, or a renewal conversation that surfaces a second use case.
Enterprise segment Larger accounts with procurement, security review, and multi-stakeholder buying committees. A top-down mandate, an RFP cycle, or a strategic vendor consolidation initiative.

Investors reading the customer analysis section want to see evidence that the beachhead segment was chosen deliberately, not by accident of who happened to answer a cold email first. That means naming the industry vertical, the company-size band, the buying title (economic buyer versus technical evaluator versus end user), and a rough total number of reachable accounts in that beachhead before the plan pivots to the larger addressable market. A plan that jumps straight to "billions of businesses worldwide" without first defining the first 100 accounts reads as unfinished, regardless of how polished the design is.

Competitive Landscape and Positioning

Tech startups face three layers of competition, and conflating them is one of the more common reasons a plan reads as naive to an investor who has sat through hundreds of pitches.

  • Direct competitors: other funded startups building a similar product for the same beachhead buyer, often visible on Crunchbase or in the same accelerator cohorts.
  • Incumbent competitors: larger, established software vendors who already sell into the target account and could bundle a competing feature for free.
  • Status quo: the spreadsheet, the manual process, or the internal tool the buyer is currently using instead of buying anything at all, usually the hardest competitor to displace.

The status quo is worth naming explicitly in the plan because it is the competitor most founders forget to address. A buyer who is "fine" with a manual process has a switching cost that no feature comparison table will overcome; the plan needs a specific answer for why now, not just why us. That usually comes down to a forcing function: a regulatory deadline, a headcount constraint, a tool sunset, or a cost spike that makes the status quo untenable at a specific point in time.

Against incumbents, the defensible position for an early-stage tech startup is rarely feature parity. It is usually speed of iteration, a narrower and deeper focus on one workflow the incumbent treats as an afterthought, or a pricing model (usage-based rather than seat-based, for example) that better fits how the buyer actually derives value. The plan should state which of these three levers the business is pulling, because "we will out-execute them" without a specific mechanism reads as filler to anyone who has evaluated a competitive landscape section before.

SBA and Loan-Based Funding Data for Tech Startups

Not every tech startup is a venture-scale play, and not every founder wants to give up equity to fund a first year of runway. For services-adjacent or hardware-adjacent tech businesses, debt financing is a real alternative to a priced round.

SBA-participating bank approval rate
~67%
vs. ~43% at conventional (non-guaranteed) banks, Federal Reserve Small Business Credit Survey
SBA 7(a) maximum loan size
$5M
Requires collateral and a completed business plan with financial projections

The tradeoff is straightforward: SBA loans require personal guarantees and typically a 30-90 day underwriting cycle, but they do not touch your cap table. For a founder who already has 6-12 months of revenue traction or savings to put down, blending a modest SBA facility with a smaller SEIS/angel round can materially reduce dilution versus going all-in on venture capital from day one. Lenders reviewing SBA applications specifically look for realistic (not hockey-stick) revenue forecasts and a clear repayment plan, which is exactly where a generic template falls short.

The overall approval rate at SBA-participating banks (around 67%, per the Federal Reserve's Small Business Credit Survey) is substantially higher than the roughly 43% approval rate at conventional banks offering non-guaranteed loans, largely because the SBA guarantee reduces the lender's downside risk. That gap is worth naming in the plan if debt is part of the funding stack, because it changes which lender conversation is worth having first. Healthcare and professional-services borrowers post the strongest approval rates industry-wide (75-80% and 72-78% respectively) because of predictable revenue; a pre-revenue tech startup applying for an SBA facility should expect closer scrutiny and should be prepared to show either contracted revenue or a founder-backed personal guarantee to offset that gap.

Launch Costs and Runway Planning

Launching a tech startup typically requires $20K to $170K (£15K to £134K) in initial capital before the first paying customer covers costs, depending on whether you're shipping a lightweight SaaS MVP or a more capital-intensive product.

Funding and launch visual

Where the first check goes

Model-driven estimate
Lean launch $20K Solo founder, contractor MVP
Funded launch $170K Small team, 12-18mo runway
Typical pre-seed ask $150K-$250K Friends, family, angels
Legal (incorporation, IP assignment, SAFE/SEIS docs)
$5K-$40K
29.4%
MVP engineering
$3K-$25K
18.4%
Cloud infrastructure and hosting
$2K-$25K
14.7%
UX/UI design and branding
$4K-$25K
18.4%
Launch and early acquisition spend
$2K-$20K
14.7%
Incorporation and registered agent
$0.5K-$5K
4.4%
Allocation is illustrative and built on the same cost ranges used in this page's incorporation and legal sections below.

Runway Math Investors Actually Check

With the seed-to-Series-A conversion rate sitting near 9% in 2025 (down from a historical 15-20%, per the AlleyWatch report cited above), most credible plans should target 18-24 months of runway from the point the round closes, not 12. A $170K raise burning at $8K/month buys roughly 21 months before the next raise conversation has to happen, and that math should be visible in the plan, not left for the investor to reverse-engineer.

Funding Routes

In the US, SBA 7(a) loans (up to $5M), equipment financing, and angel/pre-seed equity rounds support early tech startups. In the UK, SEIS-eligible equity rounds (capped at £250,000 lifetime), Start Up Loans (up to £25,000 at 6% fixed), and EIS follow-on rounds (up to £5M/year) are the standard routes. Founders in Singapore can layer in the Startup SG Founder scheme, which matches up to S$50,000 for first-time founders.

Many first-time founders default to whichever funding route their network happens to talk about most, rather than the one that fits their actual capital need. A founder who needs $40,000 to finish an MVP and get to first revenue does not need a $3.1M priced seed round; a smaller friends-and-family or SEIS angel round, or even a modest SBA-adjacent facility once there is some revenue, may cover the gap with far less dilution and far less time spent on data-room preparation. The plan should size the ask to the milestone it needs to fund, not to whatever number sounds impressive on a cover slide.

Delaware C-Corp vs UK Ltd vs Staying Bootstrapped

The single biggest structural decision a tech founder makes before writing the plan is which entity to form, and it depends entirely on where your investors sit and whether you intend to raise a priced round at all.

Structure Best fit Cost & timeline Tradeoff
Delaware C-Corp Raising US VC, planning a SAFE or priced round with US investors $427-$819 (Clerky) or $500 (Stripe Atlas); 1-3 business days Double taxation exposure if UK-based; requires 83(b) election within 30 days of stock issuance
UK Private Ltd (SEIS/EIS-ready) Raising from UK angels who want SEIS/EIS tax relief £12 at Companies House (~24 hrs); Advance Assurance legal support ~£1.5K-£4K, 4-6 week HMRC turnaround SEIS caps lifetime raise at £250,000; company must be under 3 years trading, under 25 employees, under £350K gross assets
Bootstrapped / debt-funded Founders with revenue traction or savings who want to avoid dilution entirely Standard LLC or Ltd formation cost only; SBA 7(a) underwriting 30-90 days if using debt Slower growth pace; SBA loans require personal guarantees and collateral

Most Avvale clients building a plan for a UK-first raise get the Advance Assurance sequencing wrong: they issue shares to early investors before HMRC confirms SEIS eligibility, which can disqualify the round from relief entirely. The plan should state the incorporation date, gross assets, and headcount explicitly so the numbers can be checked against SEIS/EIS caps before a single share changes hands.

A fourth option worth naming, even if it is not chosen, is a dual-entity structure: a Delaware C-Corp holding company with a UK operating subsidiary, or the reverse. This is common for founding teams split across the US and UK, but it adds accounting complexity and typically only makes sense once the company is raising at Series A scale or above. For a first-time founder writing a seed-stage plan, picking one primary jurisdiction and explaining why is almost always the stronger choice, both for cost and for the story it tells an investor about how decisive the founding team is.

Revenue Model and Unit Economics

Revenue for a tech startup comes from multiple streams depending on the business model chosen: tiered SaaS subscriptions, usage-based or API metering, seat-based enterprise licensing, or a freemium funnel feeding a paid tier. Most 2026 tech-startup plans blend at least two of these.

Operators typically achieve 29%-70% gross margins. Mature businesses with efficient infrastructure spend reach 23%-60% net profitability once past the initial build-out phase.

Worked Example

A seed-stage SaaS startup pricing at $79/month per seat, converting 400 paying seats by month 18, books roughly $31.6K MRR ($379K ARR). Raising a $3.1M median seed round (the 2026 US figure cited above) at a 19% median dilution means the founding team gives up close to a fifth of the cap table to fund the 12-18 months of runway needed to reach that ARR mark before a credible Series A conversation. If gross margin holds at 70% (typical for a metered SaaS product with modest infrastructure cost), that $379K ARR converts to roughly $265K in gross profit before operating costs, salaries, and further customer acquisition spend are deducted.

Businesses that focus on net revenue retention, reducing customer acquisition cost per channel, and extending runway through disciplined hiring consistently outperform peers when the next round is priced.

Net revenue retention (NRR) deserves its own line in the plan rather than being folded into a generic "growth" narrative. An NRR above 110% signals that existing customers are expanding spend faster than churn erodes it, which is the single metric most Series A investors check before they check anything else in the deck. A tech startup plan that shows a cohort-level NRR calculation, even a simple one built from the first 20-30 customers, demonstrates the founder understands unit economics at a level most first-time plans never reach.

Customer Acquisition Cost and Payback

The other number investors triangulate against ARR is customer acquisition cost (CAC) payback period: how many months of gross margin from a new customer it takes to recover the fully-loaded cost of acquiring them. A payback period under 12 months is generally considered healthy for a self-serve or low-touch SaaS motion; a sales-assisted or enterprise motion with longer contract lengths can tolerate 18-24 months if net revenue retention and contract length are both strong. The plan should show this calculation explicitly rather than asserting "our CAC is low" without the underlying math.

Operations and Go-to-Market

Operations for an early tech startup are less about physical infrastructure and more about shipping cadence, support capacity, and the discipline to say no to feature requests that do not serve the beachhead segment. A plan that treats the operations section as an afterthought (a single paragraph about "agile development") misses the chance to show investors the founder has thought through how the team actually spends its time in year one.

Year-One Operating Priorities

  • Ship a testable version of the core workflow within 90 days rather than a fully-featured product within 12 months.
  • Define the three or four metrics that actually predict retention (activation rate, time-to-first-value, weekly active usage) and instrument them from day one.
  • Build a lightweight support and onboarding process before the tenth customer, not after the hundredth, so churn signals are visible early.
  • Set an explicit "kill list" of features the team will not build in year one, and revisit it only when a paying customer's contract depends on it.

Go-to-Market Channels

For most beachhead-stage tech startups, the go-to-market plan should concentrate on one or two channels rather than spreading thin across five. The most common combinations at this stage are founder-led outbound sales paired with a content or community channel that compounds over time, or product-led growth (a self-serve free tier) paired with in-app upgrade prompts once usage crosses a defined threshold. A plan that lists six acquisition channels without a stated primary is usually a sign the team has not yet found the one that converts, which is a legitimate stage to be at, but the plan should say so honestly rather than papering over it with a channel diagram that implies more traction than exists.

Whichever channel is primary, the plan should connect it to a specific payback assumption: what it costs to acquire a customer through that channel today, how that is expected to change as spend scales, and what the plan does if the channel saturates before the next funding milestone is reached.

Hiring Sequencing

The first three or four hires after the founding team say more about a tech startup's operating discipline than almost any other single decision in the plan. A common mistake at seed stage is hiring a VP-level title too early, before there is a team for that person to manage, which burns cash on seniority the company cannot yet use. The stronger pattern is to hire generalist operators who can do the work directly (a founding engineer, not a head of engineering; an early sales hire who closes deals themselves, not a sales manager) and to delay management-layer hires until headcount actually requires them. A plan that names this sequencing explicitly, tied to the ARR or headcount trigger that justifies each hire, reads as considerably more disciplined than a generic "we will build a world-class team" paragraph.

Incorporation and Legal Requirements

Legal setup for a tech startup varies sharply by jurisdiction and by which investors you plan to raise from. Below are the specific requirements, not sector-generic boilerplate. Getting the sequencing wrong (raising money before the entity exists, or issuing shares before a tax election is filed) is one of the more expensive and hardest-to-reverse mistakes a first-time founder can make, which is why this section belongs early in the plan rather than as an appendix.

United States

  • Delaware C-Corp incorporation via Stripe Atlas ($500) or Clerky ($427-$819), 1-3 business days
  • EIN from the IRS (free, same day) and 83(b) election filed within 30 days of stock issuance
  • Delaware franchise tax registration (~$400/year minimum for most early-stage startups)
  • State sales tax nexus registration if selling SaaS across multiple states
  • Patent and IP filings (if the product has a defensible technical moat)
  • Cyber liability insurance and a Data Processing Agreement template for enterprise customers

United Kingdom

  • Private company limited by shares registration at Companies House (£12, ~24 hours)
  • SEIS Advance Assurance application to HMRC before any share issue (4-6 week response time)
  • Gross assets under £350,000 and fewer than 25 employees at time of SEIS share issue
  • Corporation Tax registration with HMRC within 3 months of trading
  • VAT registration if turnover is expected to exceed £90,000
  • ICO registration for data protection compliance if processing customer data

Singapore

  • ACRA private limited company incorporation, same-day to 3 business days
  • Startup SG Founder co-funding scheme: matched capital up to S$50,000 for eligible first-time founders
  • Employment Pass sponsorship if hiring foreign technical staff

Common Mistakes First-Time Tech Founders Make

  • Raising a priced round before product-market fit is proven. Legal fees and valuation-setting pressure eat months of runway that should have gone into testing the product.
  • Missing the 83(b) election deadline. Filing more than 30 days after stock issuance forfeits favourable tax treatment on founder equity permanently; there is no extension.
  • Building a 12-month MVP roadmap instead of shipping in 90 days. CB Insights' post-mortem analysis found poor product-market fit implicated in roughly 43% of shutdowns, and a slow first release is usually how founders find out too late.
  • Ignoring seed-to-Series-A conversion math. With conversion sitting near 9% in 2025, a plan that assumes automatic follow-on funding is building on a false assumption.
  • Issuing shares before HMRC SEIS Advance Assurance comes back. Jumping the sequencing can permanently disqualify a round from SEIS/EIS relief, which is often the reason UK angels agreed to invest in the first place.
  • Treating the option pool as the investor's problem. A 10-20% option pool is almost always carved out of the founder's side of the cap table pre-money, which means the effective dilution from a seed round is higher than the headline investment-over-valuation math suggests.
  • Skipping the competitive "status quo" analysis. A feature comparison against three funded rivals means little if the real competitor is a spreadsheet the buyer already has for free.

Tech Startup Financing Glossary

A handful of terms recur throughout this plan and throughout most investor conversations. Getting them right in the document signals the founder has done the work.

  • SAFE (Simple Agreement for Future Equity): a pre-priced-round investment instrument that converts to equity at the next qualifying round, commonly used at pre-seed and seed in US deals.
  • 83(b) election: an IRS filing made within 30 days of receiving restricted stock that locks in tax treatment at the (usually near-zero) value on the issuance date rather than at vesting.
  • Advance Assurance: HMRC's pre-investment confirmation that a UK company meets SEIS/EIS eligibility criteria, typically requested by serious angel investors before they commit.
  • Net revenue retention (NRR): the percentage of recurring revenue retained and expanded from an existing customer cohort over a 12-month period, excluding new customer revenue.
  • CAC payback period: the number of months of gross margin from a new customer required to recover the cost of acquiring them.
  • Option pool: a block of unissued equity reserved for future employee grants, usually created or topped up immediately before a priced round and dilutive to existing shareholders.
  • Runway: the number of months a company can continue operating at its current burn rate before it runs out of cash, assuming no new funding.

Sample Business Plan Preview

Preview the structure and financial outputs a buyer receives. These visual mockups are generated from the same assumptions used throughout this page.

Business Plan Executive Summary

Northgate Labs

Northgate is a B2B SaaS tech startup based in Bristol, built to close a SEIS-eligible seed round with a clear runway and dilution plan.

Year 1 ARR$379K
Gross margin70%
Funding ask£220K
Preview of the plan narrative layout and summary metrics.
Financial Model Forecast View
Runway at close21 months
Founder dilution19%
Tech startup ARR forecast preview $379KYear 1 ARR$710KYear 2 ARR$1.24MYear 3 ARRIllustrative forecast preview
Preview of the forecast and dilution model buyers can use in investor conversations.

What's in the Template

Every Avvale business plan template includes these sections, pre-structured for your industry:

  • Executive Summary, Your business at a glance, written to hook investors in 60 seconds
  • Company Overview, Legal structure, incorporation jurisdiction, ownership, and founding story
  • Industry Analysis, Funding-market data, growth trends, and the regulatory landscape for your structure
  • Customer Analysis, Target segment, pain points, and buying triggers
  • Competitor Analysis, Direct, scaled, and substitute competitors, mapped against your differentiation
  • Marketing Plan, Channels, messaging, and customer acquisition cost assumptions
  • Operations Plan, Product roadmap, staffing structure, and delivery milestones
  • Management Team, Founder bios, advisory board, and key hires planned

The optional Financial Forecast add-on (included in our $300/£250 and $1,000/£800 packages) provides a 5-year Excel model with income statement, cash flow, cap table dilution scenarios, break-even analysis, and runway modelling by funding stage.

Explore our broader industry-specific business plan template range or start from the free business plan template hub if you want to compare formats before committing.


Technology & SaaS, Client Composite

How a UK Tech Startup Sequenced SEIS Advance Assurance Before Raising

Two co-founders in Bristol, one technical and one commercial, approached Avvale after leaving corporate roles to build a B2B SaaS tool. They needed a plan that reconciled SEIS eligibility caps (gross assets, employee count, trading history) with an investor-facing financial model, before filing for HMRC Advance Assurance. Our team built the incorporation timeline, the dilution model, and the 21-month runway plan into one document so the Advance Assurance application and the investor pitch used the same numbers.

The most time-consuming part of the engagement was not the writing; it was reconciling the founders' informal cap table spreadsheet with what HMRC's eligibility rules actually required. Once the gross-asset and headcount figures were locked, the financial model, the pitch narrative, and the Advance Assurance submission all pulled from the same source, which meant the founders were never caught giving investors and HMRC different numbers.

Funding ask £220K
Delivery window 14 days
Year 1 ARR target $379K
Founder dilution 19%

Composite based on real Avvale client outcomes. Name and identifying details changed for confidentiality.

Read a related technology client business plan →
Muhammad Tayyab Shabbir - Founder, Avvale
Muhammad Tayyab Shabbir
Founder & Lead Consultant, Avvale

Tayyab has over 7 years of startup consulting experience and has helped launch 300+ businesses across 30 countries. He co-authored a book taught at University College London, where he earned both his undergraduate and postgraduate degrees in Theoretical Physics. He personally reviews every bespoke business plan before delivery.


Frequently Asked Questions

How much equity should a tech startup founder give up in a seed round?
The 2026 median is around 19% at seed, with a typical range of 15-25%. Most founders who exit a seed round holding 50-60% ownership are considered to have negotiated well, because the steepest single drop in ownership usually happens between seed and Series A, not before it.
What is the difference between a Delaware C-Corp and a UK limited company for a tech startup?
A Delaware C-Corp is the default structure for startups planning to raise US venture capital, formed in 1-3 days via Stripe Atlas ($500) or Clerky ($427-$819). A UK private company limited by shares is formed at Companies House for £12 in about 24 hours and is the correct structure if you want to use SEIS or EIS tax relief to raise from UK angel investors.
Do I need SEIS or EIS advance assurance before raising money in the UK?
It is not legally required but almost every serious UK angel or seed fund will ask for it. HMRC Advance Assurance confirms your company meets eligibility (gross assets under £350,000 for SEIS, trading under 3 years, fewer than 25 employees) before you take investment, and typically takes 4-6 weeks to come back.
Why do most tech startups fail even after raising funding?
Running out of cash is usually the final event, not the root cause. Poor product-market fit is cited in roughly 43% of post-mortems, followed by bad timing and unsustainable unit economics. Startups that raised the most money are not protected from this; the median failed VC-backed company had raised $11M before shutting down.
How long should a tech startup's cash runway be before raising the next round?
Most seed-stage plans should target 18-24 months of runway at the point of closing the round, because the seed-to-Series-A conversion rate has fallen to roughly 9% in 2025 and investors expect to see a clear path to the metrics needed for that next raise within the funded period.
How much does it cost to start a tech startup business?
Startup costs typically range from $20K-$170K (£15K-£134K), covering incorporation, MVP engineering, cloud infrastructure, design, legal, and early launch spend. Our business plan template includes a detailed cost breakdown specific to your model.
Is a tech startup business plan required if I am not raising outside money?
Yes, in practice. Even bootstrapped founders use the plan to pressure-test unit economics, set a 12-18 month operating budget, and decide when (or if) to raise. Lenders and later-stage investors will still ask for one the moment external capital enters the picture.

Get Your Tech Startup Business Plan

Choose the level of support that fits your stage and budget.

Tech Startup business plan template
Template · Fastest Option

Tech Startup Business Plan Template

Plug-and-play structure. Ideal if you want to write it yourself.

Instant download · Editable Word doc
Market research for tech startup business plan
Research + Content

Market Research & Content

We handle research & narrative. You get investor-ready copy.

Ideal for SEIS, grants, investors
Bespoke tech startup business plan
Done-for-you · Premium

Bespoke Business Plan

Full plan + 5-year forecast. SBA, bank loan & investor ready.

Investor-ready · SEIS/EIS · Grants

Tech Startup Business Plan Template Free Download $5/£5, Premium Free Consultation